← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ground Lease in respect of land at Royal Bolton Hospital

Buyer: Bolton NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerBolton NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Bolton NHS Foundation Trust ("BFT") intends to enter into an Option Agreement with Noviniti Dev Co 14 Ltd ("Noviniti") giving Noviniti the right to call for a Ground Lease in respect of land at Royal Bolton Hospital ("the Hospital") being the site of a proposed new building/extension of the Hospital entrance incorporating improved and extended retail space with the provision of three retail units plus circulation space within the extended building plus additional retail space and internal refurbishment works within the existing Hospital building ("the Potential Development"). The Option Agreement will be for an initial period of 39 weeks (subject to extension). BFT has had valuation advice and will grant the Ground Lease (which will be for a term of 40 years subject to earlier break rights) ("the Ground Lease") at a premium which reflects market value as advised by independent valuation advice. IFM (the Trust’s wholly owned subsidiary company) is a party to the Option Agreement and will grant rights to Noviniti in the Ground Lease. The Ground Lease does not contain any development obligations upon Noviniti and does not in itself permit Noviniti to undertake the Potential Development unless BFT elects to grant a Licence for Alterations to Noviniti authorising it to undertake the Potential Development. The contractual arrangements are structured as a land contract within Schedule 2 paragraph 8 of the Procurement Act 2023 ("the Act") and underlying case law, and as such an "exempted contract" for the purposes of the Act and the Procurement Regulations 2024. Whilst the Option Agreement and Ground Lease contain no provisions authorising the Potential Development, BFT contemplates the possibility that it may choose to enter into further contractual arrangements with Noviniti at a point in the future (subject to separate BFT authorisations) subject to terms being agreed between Noviniti and BFT. If terms are agreed, then BFT and IFM may authorise Noviniti to undertake the Potential Development via a Licence for Alterations. At that stage, Noviniti and BFT and IFM (together with other relevant third parties) would enter into an Agreement for Underleases leading to (inter alia) the construction of the Potential Development and the grant of underleases to relevant third parties and BFT of parts of the completed Potential Development. In the event that BFT chooses not to enter into further documentation with Noviniti, then BFT will have a right to terminate the Ground Lease on the [second] anniversary of the date of the grant of the Ground Lease, provided that works to construct the Potential Development have not commenced . The Ground Lease is subject to a further break clause in favour of BFT on the 35th anniversary of the date of completion by Noviniti of the construction works constituting the Potential Development. Noviniti will also have the right to break the Ground Lease at the expiry of the first anniversary of the Ground Lease. The arrangements between Noviniti and BFT include a cost underwrite by BFT of Noviniti's costs incurred in pursuing consents and design development capped in accordance with an agreed schedule. Those costs are not payable in circumstances where Noviniti and BFT enter into further documentation and Noviniti undertakes the Potential Development. In circumstances where Noviniti does not undertake the Potential Development, then the costs become payable by BFT and in return Noviniti is obliged to assign the benefit of all reports and surveys undertaken and reliance rights from the professionals engaged by Noviniti. The arrangements referenced in this Notice were the subject of a Transparency Notice published on 16th June 2026 - Notice reference 2026/S 000-056489.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Ground Lease in respect of land at Royal Bolton Hospital

Statusactive
Value£30,000
Contract periodFrom 9 Jul 2026 to 8 Jul 2066

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b59b
Latest release ID060495-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 26 2026 15:02:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2026award, contract060495-2026
16 Jun 2026award, contract056489-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060495-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T16:02:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTGM-8148-JHHN",
    "name": "Bolton NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Ground Lease in respect of land at Royal Bolton Hospital",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060495-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060495-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T16:02:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183347",
          "name": "Noviniti Dev Co 14 Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2066-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C453630",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ground Lease in respect of land at Royal Bolton Hospital",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolton NHS Foundation Trust (\"BFT\") intends to enter into an Option Agreement with Noviniti Dev Co 14 Ltd (\"Noviniti\") giving Noviniti the right to call for a Ground Lease in respect of land at Royal Bolton Hospital (\"the Hospital\") being the site of a proposed new building/extension of the Hospital entrance incorporating improved and extended retail space with the provision of three retail units plus circulation space within the extended building plus additional retail space and internal refurbishment works within the existing Hospital building (\"the Potential Development\").\nThe Option Agreement will be for an initial period of 39 weeks (subject to extension).  BFT has had valuation advice and will grant the Ground Lease (which will be for a term of 40 years subject to earlier break rights) (\"the Ground Lease\") at a premium which reflects market value as advised by independent valuation advice. IFM (the Trust’s wholly owned subsidiary company) is a party to the Option Agreement and will grant rights to Noviniti in the Ground Lease.\nThe Ground Lease does not contain any development obligations upon Noviniti and does not in itself permit Noviniti to undertake the Potential Development unless BFT elects to grant a Licence for Alterations to Noviniti authorising it to undertake the Potential Development.\nThe contractual arrangements are structured as a land contract within Schedule 2 paragraph 8 of the Procurement Act 2023 (\"the Act\") and underlying case law, and as such an \"exempted contract\" for the purposes of the Act and the Procurement Regulations 2024.\nWhilst the Option Agreement and Ground Lease contain no provisions authorising the Potential Development, BFT contemplates the possibility that it may choose to enter into further contractual arrangements with Noviniti at a point in the future (subject to separate BFT authorisations) subject to terms being agreed between Noviniti and BFT. If terms are agreed, then BFT and IFM may authorise Noviniti to undertake the Potential Development via a Licence for Alterations.  At that stage, Noviniti and BFT and IFM (together with other relevant third parties) would enter into an Agreement for Underleases leading to (inter alia) the construction of the Potential Development and the grant of underleases to relevant third parties and BFT of parts of the completed Potential Development.\nIn the event that BFT chooses not to enter into further documentation with Noviniti, then BFT will have a right to terminate the Ground Lease on the [second] anniversary of the date of the grant of the Ground Lease, provided that works to construct the Potential Development have not commenced .  The Ground Lease is subject to a further break clause in favour of BFT on the 35th anniversary of the date of completion by Noviniti of the construction works constituting the Potential Development.  Noviniti will also have the right to break the Ground Lease at the expiry of the first anniversary of the Ground Lease.  \nThe arrangements between Noviniti and BFT include a cost underwrite by BFT of Noviniti's costs incurred in pursuing consents and design development capped in accordance with an agreed schedule. Those costs are not payable in circumstances where Noviniti and BFT enter into further documentation and Noviniti undertakes the Potential Development.  In circumstances where Noviniti does not undertake the Potential Development, then the costs become payable by BFT and in return Noviniti is obliged to assign the benefit of all reports and surveys undertaken and reliance rights from the professionals engaged by Noviniti. \nThe arrangements referenced in this Notice were the subject of a Transparency Notice published on 16th June 2026 - Notice reference  2026/S 000-056489.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTGM-8148-JHHN",
      "name": "Bolton NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.boltonft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTGM-8148-JHHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicola Kenny",
        "email": "nicola.kenny@boltonft.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "07557256706"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183347",
      "name": "Noviniti Dev Co 14 Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ripon",
        "postalCode": "HG4 5AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 The Stables, Newby Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://noviniti.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@noviniti.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01423 593819"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060495-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060495-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T16:02:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTGM-8148-JHHN",
    "name": "Bolton NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Ground Lease in respect of land at Royal Bolton Hospital",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060495-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060495-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T16:02:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183347",
          "name": "Noviniti Dev Co 14 Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2066-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C453630",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ground Lease in respect of land at Royal Bolton Hospital",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolton NHS Foundation Trust (\"BFT\") intends to enter into an Option Agreement with Noviniti Dev Co 14 Ltd (\"Noviniti\") giving Noviniti the right to call for a Ground Lease in respect of land at Royal Bolton Hospital (\"the Hospital\") being the site of a proposed new building/extension of the Hospital entrance incorporating improved and extended retail space with the provision of three retail units plus circulation space within the extended building plus additional retail space and internal refurbishment works within the existing Hospital building (\"the Potential Development\").\nThe Option Agreement will be for an initial period of 39 weeks (subject to extension).  BFT has had valuation advice and will grant the Ground Lease (which will be for a term of 40 years subject to earlier break rights) (\"the Ground Lease\") at a premium which reflects market value as advised by independent valuation advice. IFM (the Trust’s wholly owned subsidiary company) is a party to the Option Agreement and will grant rights to Noviniti in the Ground Lease.\nThe Ground Lease does not contain any development obligations upon Noviniti and does not in itself permit Noviniti to undertake the Potential Development unless BFT elects to grant a Licence for Alterations to Noviniti authorising it to undertake the Potential Development.\nThe contractual arrangements are structured as a land contract within Schedule 2 paragraph 8 of the Procurement Act 2023 (\"the Act\") and underlying case law, and as such an \"exempted contract\" for the purposes of the Act and the Procurement Regulations 2024.\nWhilst the Option Agreement and Ground Lease contain no provisions authorising the Potential Development, BFT contemplates the possibility that it may choose to enter into further contractual arrangements with Noviniti at a point in the future (subject to separate BFT authorisations) subject to terms being agreed between Noviniti and BFT. If terms are agreed, then BFT and IFM may authorise Noviniti to undertake the Potential Development via a Licence for Alterations.  At that stage, Noviniti and BFT and IFM (together with other relevant third parties) would enter into an Agreement for Underleases leading to (inter alia) the construction of the Potential Development and the grant of underleases to relevant third parties and BFT of parts of the completed Potential Development.\nIn the event that BFT chooses not to enter into further documentation with Noviniti, then BFT will have a right to terminate the Ground Lease on the [second] anniversary of the date of the grant of the Ground Lease, provided that works to construct the Potential Development have not commenced .  The Ground Lease is subject to a further break clause in favour of BFT on the 35th anniversary of the date of completion by Noviniti of the construction works constituting the Potential Development.  Noviniti will also have the right to break the Ground Lease at the expiry of the first anniversary of the Ground Lease.  \nThe arrangements between Noviniti and BFT include a cost underwrite by BFT of Noviniti's costs incurred in pursuing consents and design development capped in accordance with an agreed schedule. Those costs are not payable in circumstances where Noviniti and BFT enter into further documentation and Noviniti undertakes the Potential Development.  In circumstances where Noviniti does not undertake the Potential Development, then the costs become payable by BFT and in return Noviniti is obliged to assign the benefit of all reports and surveys undertaken and reliance rights from the professionals engaged by Noviniti. \nThe arrangements referenced in this Notice were the subject of a Transparency Notice published on 16th June 2026 - Notice reference  2026/S 000-056489.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTGM-8148-JHHN",
      "name": "Bolton NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.boltonft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTGM-8148-JHHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicola Kenny",
        "email": "nicola.kenny@boltonft.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "07557256706"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183347",
      "name": "Noviniti Dev Co 14 Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ripon",
        "postalCode": "HG4 5AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 The Stables, Newby Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://noviniti.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@noviniti.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01423 593819"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jun 2026 · 056489-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056489-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T10:32:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTGM-8148-JHHN",
    "name": "Bolton NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Ground Lease",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056489-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056489-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:32:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183347",
          "name": "Noviniti Dev Co 14 Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2066-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ground Lease - Bolton NHST FT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolton NHS Foundation Trust (\"BFT\") intends to enter into an Option Agreement with Noviniti Dev Co 14 Ltd (\"Noviniti\") giving Noviniti the right to call for a Ground Lease in respect of land at Royal Bolton Hospital (\"the Hospital\") being the site of a proposed extension of the Hospital entrance incorporating improved and extended retail space with the provision of three retail units plus circulation space within the extended building plus additional retail space and internal refurbishment works within the existing Hospital building (\"the Potential Development\").\nThe Option Agreement will be for an initial period of 39 weeks (subject to extension).  BFT has had valuation advice and will grant the Ground Lease (which will be for a term of 40 years subject to earlier break rights) (\"the Ground Lease\") at a premium which reflects market value as advised by independent valuation advice. IFM (the Trust’s wholly owned subsidiary company) is a party to the Option Agreement and will grant rights to Noviniti in the Ground Lease.\nThe Ground Lease does not contain any development obligations upon Noviniti and does not in itself permit Noviniti to undertake the Potential Development unless BFT elects to grant a Licence for Alterations to Noviniti authorising it to undertake the Potential Development.\nThe contractual arrangements are structured as a land contract within Schedule 2 paragraph 8 of the Procurement Act 2023 (\"the Act\") and underlying case law, and as such an \"exempted contract\" for the purposes of the Act and the Procurement Regulations 2024.\nWhilst the Option Agreement and Ground Lease contain no provisions authorising the Potential Development, BFT contemplates the possibility that it may choose to enter into further contractual arrangements with Noviniti at a point in the future (subject to separate BFT authorisations) subject to terms being agreed between Noviniti and BFT. If terms are agreed, then BFT and IFM may authorise Noviniti to undertake the Potential Development via a Licence for Alterations.  At that stage, Noviniti and BFT and IFM (together with other relevant third parties) would enter into an Agreement for Underleases leading to (inter alia) the construction of the Potential Development and the grant of underleases to relevant third parties and BFT of parts of the completed Potential Development.\nIn the event that BFT chooses not to enter into further documentation with Noviniti, then BFT will have a right to terminate the Ground Lease on the second anniversary of the date of the grant of the Ground Lease, provided that works to construct the Potential Development have not commenced.  The Ground Lease is subject to a further break clause in favour of BFT on the 35th anniversary of the date of completion by Noviniti of the construction works constituting the Potential Development.  Noviniti will also have the right to break the Ground Lease at the expiry of the first anniversary of the Ground Lease.  \nThe arrangements between Noviniti and BFT include a cost underwrite by BFT of Noviniti's costs incurred in pursuing consents and design development capped in accordance with an agreed schedule.  Those costs are not payable in circumstances where Noviniti and BFT enter into further documentation and Noviniti undertakes the Potential Development.  In circumstances where Noviniti does not undertake the Potential Development, then the costs become payable by BFT and in return Noviniti is obliged to assign the benefit of all reports and surveys undertaken and reliance rights from the professionals engaged by Noviniti.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTGM-8148-JHHN",
      "name": "Bolton NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.boltonft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTGM-8148-JHHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicola Kenny",
        "email": "nicola.kenny@boltonft.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "07557256706"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183347",
      "name": "Noviniti Dev Co 14 Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ripon",
        "postalCode": "HG4 5AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 The Stables, Newby Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://noviniti.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@noviniti.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01423 593819"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}