Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contracts
Hedge trimming
Landscaping work for cemeteries
Landscaping work for green areas
+3 more
Published value
£50,000
Submission deadline 30 Apr 2025, 23:59 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Lambourn Parish Council: "Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contracts". Published status: active. Published value: £50,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Apr 2025, 23:59 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Lambourn Parish Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 30 Apr 2025, 23:59 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £50,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Lambourn Parish Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Lambourn Parish Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLambourn Parish Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Apr 2025, 11:54 BST | Last source update8 Apr 2025, 11:54 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHedge trimming, Landscaping work for cemeteries, Landscaping work for green areas, Landscaping work for parks, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fea7 | ||
What is being bought
Contractors are invited to contact the Parish Council to submit quotations for three-year grass-cutting and grounds maintenance contracts in the Parish of Lambourn.
The closing date for applications is the 30th of April 2025
Candidates are encouraged to attend the walk-through and question and answer day set for Thursday, 10/04/2025. The walk-through will begin promptly at 10:00 AM at the Old Cricket Field in Lambourn (///bunny.afraid.wiser) and continue onto all the other sites included in the contract. You will need to provide your own transport for moving between locations.
The invitation to quote covers four contracts, and quotes may be submitted for all or any of these contracts.
The contracts included are:
Contract 1 - Churchyards Grass and General Maintenance
Contract 2 - Open Spaces Grass and General Maintenance
Contract 3 - Hedge/Vegetation Cutting
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
8 Apr 2025, 11:54 BST - Status changed to active
8 Apr 2025, 11:54 BST - Official notice release published
8 Apr 2025, 11:54 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Apr 2025, 23:59 BST
8 Apr 2025, 11:54 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Apr 2025, 11:54 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£50,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Apr 2025, 11:54 BST - Submission deadline
30 Apr 2025, 23:59 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Lambourn Parish Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PPRP-1383-MXYRDocuments (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 8 Apr 2025, 11:54 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published