Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Price (30%)
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
To procure a qualified supplier for the Property Safety Maintenance Contract at Grace House a high rise, with a total of 13 storeys and an underground car park in Northwest London The procurement will focus on ensuring full compliance with statutory obligations (e.g., Fire Safety, Water Hygiene, Electrical Testing), enhancing operational resilience, and delivering value for money
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Price (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,413 | 4 median · 19 average (1,402 of 4,413 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,565 of 4,413 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 221 | 3 median · 27.3 average (39 of 221 with a bid count) | 4 average (45 of 221 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 327 | 5.5 median · 5.9 average (10 of 327 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (11 of 327 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a66a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043921-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 12:50:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043921-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-01T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £881,664 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | tender | 043921-2026 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 062082-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | planning | 061576-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043921-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T13:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a66a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01001-S8L6G9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 881664,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1102080
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1+1 extensions available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grace House- Property Safety Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 881664,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1102080
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:50:42+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Site Visit\nBidders are invited to visit site The aim of the site visit is to provide real-life understanding of the site and the assets to support the Bidders quality proposals and to provide comfort/confidence to the Client that the quality proposals are deliverable.\nProcurement Specific Questionnaire\nBidders are required to complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire as part of this Competitive Flexible Procedure. This will be used to identify those Bidders who best meet the Client's required standards of financial stability and strength, good standing and technical and professional ability. It will also assess how well the Bidders' experience and areas of expertise match the relevant priorities of the Client in carrying out the Project.\nClarifications \nThe aim of any clarification communication is for the Client to raise any aspects of the Bid Submission which are ambiguous or irregular with the relevant Bidder with an aim to clarify the information / position contained therein. \nFinal Bid Submission\nThe aim of this Final Bid Submission stage is for Bidders to provide a completed Final Bid Submission Document by the required deadline and for the Client to evaluate and use the Final Bid Submissions for evaluation"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To procure a qualified supplier for the Property Safety Maintenance Contract at Grace House a high rise, with a total of 13 storeys and an underground car park in Northwest London\nThe procurement will focus on ensuring full compliance with statutory obligations (e.g., Fire Safety, Water Hygiene, Electrical Testing), enhancing operational resilience, and delivering value for money",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNW-9755-MGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043921-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T13:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a66a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01001-S8L6G9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 881664,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1102080
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1+1 extensions available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grace House- Property Safety Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 881664,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1102080
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:50:42+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Site Visit\nBidders are invited to visit site The aim of the site visit is to provide real-life understanding of the site and the assets to support the Bidders quality proposals and to provide comfort/confidence to the Client that the quality proposals are deliverable.\nProcurement Specific Questionnaire\nBidders are required to complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire as part of this Competitive Flexible Procedure. This will be used to identify those Bidders who best meet the Client's required standards of financial stability and strength, good standing and technical and professional ability. It will also assess how well the Bidders' experience and areas of expertise match the relevant priorities of the Client in carrying out the Project.\nClarifications \nThe aim of any clarification communication is for the Client to raise any aspects of the Bid Submission which are ambiguous or irregular with the relevant Bidder with an aim to clarify the information / position contained therein. \nFinal Bid Submission\nThe aim of this Final Bid Submission stage is for Bidders to provide a completed Final Bid Submission Document by the required deadline and for the Client to evaluate and use the Final Bid Submissions for evaluation"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To procure a qualified supplier for the Property Safety Maintenance Contract at Grace House a high rise, with a total of 13 storeys and an underground car park in Northwest London\nThe procurement will focus on ensuring full compliance with statutory obligations (e.g., Fire Safety, Water Hygiene, Electrical Testing), enhancing operational resilience, and delivering value for money",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNW-9755-MGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062082-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T11:56:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a66a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01001-S8L6G9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grace House- Property Safety Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 881664,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1102080
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a qualified supplier for the Property Safety Maintenance Contract at Grace House a high rise, with a total of 13 storeys and an underground car park in Northwest London\nThe procurement will focus on ensuring full compliance with statutory obligations (e.g., Fire Safety, Water Hygiene, Electrical Testing), enhancing operational resilience, and delivering value for money.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monika Chambers",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "062082-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062082-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T11:56:12+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Aster Group Ltd is undertaking early market engagement ahead of a forthcoming procurement for the Property Safety Maintenance contract. \nInterested suppliers are invited to register their interest via Aster's In-Tend e-tendering system by accessing the opportunity via the below link and submitting the PMEQ document available within the Current Tenders tab. This will help Aster assess market capacity and readiness prior to publication of the full Tender Notice.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home\nRegistration is for market engagement purposes only and will not preclude or favour participation in the later open tender. All suppliers will be eligible to tender once the opportunity is formally advertised."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061576-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T10:29:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a66a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01001-S8L6G9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grace House- Property Safety Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 881664,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1102080
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a qualified supplier for the Property Safety Maintenance Contract at Grace House a high rise, with a total of 13 storeys and an underground car park in Northwest London\nThe procurement will focus on ensuring full compliance with statutory obligations (e.g., Fire Safety, Water Hygiene, Electrical Testing), enhancing operational resilience, and delivering value for money.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monika Chambers",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T10:29:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Aster Group Ltd is undertaking early market engagement ahead of a forthcoming procurement for the Property Safety Maintenance contract. Interested suppliers are invited to register their interest via Aster's In-Tend e-tendering system by accessing the opportunity and submitting the PMEQ document available. This will help Aster assess market capacity and readiness prior to publication of the full Tender Notice. Registration is for market engagement purposes only and will not preclude or favour participation in the later open tender. All suppliers will be eligible to tender once the opportunity is formally advertised."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}