Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Buyer profile →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f978 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050178-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 10:17:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013764-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 050178-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 013764-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tender | 084529-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050178-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T11:17:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f978",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "To complete a new scope of works and scoring evaluation.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f978",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gomeldon Recreation Ground project",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T11:17:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMY-5819-CZRV",
"name": "Idmiston Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cranbourne, White Way, Pitton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMY-5819-CZRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Purves",
"email": "clerk@idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07763 411595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050178-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T11:17:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f978",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "To complete a new scope of works and scoring evaluation.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f978",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gomeldon Recreation Ground project",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T11:17:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMY-5819-CZRV",
"name": "Idmiston Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cranbourne, White Way, Pitton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMY-5819-CZRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Purves",
"email": "clerk@idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07763 411595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013764-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T11:34:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f978",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMY-5819-CZRV",
"name": "Idmiston Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f978",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Once tenders have been been received, they will be assessed by the Council using a matrix procedure, and then all suggestions/ submissions will be made available to view publicly at an event to be organized within the community. The Council will take the final decision to aware the tender, taking into account the public's views, at an open parish council meeting."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gomeldon Recreation Ground project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "013764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T11:34:13Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "013764-2026",
"description": "The deadline for submission of entries of suggested schemes has been extended to 31st March 2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Idmiston Parish Council invitation to tender for the renovation of Gomeldon Play Park\nIdmiston Parish Council (IPC) wish to invite tenders for the renovation/replacement of the play equipment at Gomeldon Play Park.\nGeneral Overview:\nIdmiston Parish Council seeks contractor proposals for the complete renovation/replacement of the in-situ equipment within the boundary of the park. Other than the existing zip wire, all other equipment is in scope.\nIPCs desire is for a play area that is suitable for age range toddler through to ~early teens. IPC are open to all suggestions and welcome the advice and imagination of contractors in generating potential solutions. It is requested that solutions are based around equipment that requires minimal through life maintenance or regular painting/staining for example.\nDesirable:\n●\tBouldering/climbing rock\n●\tPlay/ equipment\n●\tItems suitable/applicable for children with additional needs\n●\tPlay items/equipment that is different in design/application to the play park in neighbouring Porton village\nOut of Scope:\n●\tSand based play\n●\tAny equipment designed to generate excessive sound (percussion or electronic music for example)\nAdditional Information:\nIdmiston Parish Council, by advance notice, will gratefully meet any contractor on site wishing to visit and discuss the proposal further as part of the tender process.\nGomeldon Play Park is located at the eastern end of Gomeldon village. The site has vehicular access via a tarmac road, East Gomeldon Road, suitable for tractors, lorries and plant. It should be noted that access is through a tunnel under a railway bridge thus there is a limited height restriction. However, access for large vehicles is available up a track on MOD land.\nAn access gate is currently locked at sunset, and opened at ~0700, although this could be completed by the contractor, or the times adjusted by mutual agreement.\nThe site has no running water or sewerage/welfare facilities.\nPost Code SP4 6NA. What 3 Words fetches.agreeable.ascendant\nBudget:\nNot to exceed £80000\nIPC Assumptions:\nThe removal of all generated surplus spoil/earth will be the responsibility of the contractor.\nThe removal of all waste materials and contractor generated rubbish will be the responsibility of the contractor.\nAny required planning permissions shall be the responsibility of the contractor to obtain and comply with.\nAny required environmental permissions, regulations or restrictions shall be the responsibility of the contractor to obtain and comply with.\nAll works completed and equipment installed shall comply with any required UK legislation, compliance or standards",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.idmiston-pc.gov.uk\nclerk@idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMY-5819-CZRV",
"name": "Idmiston Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cranbourne, White Way, Pitton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMY-5819-CZRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Purves",
"email": "clerk@idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07763 411595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084529-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:26:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f978",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMY-5819-CZRV",
"name": "Idmiston Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f978",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Once tenders have been been received, they will be assessed by the Council using a matrix procedure, and then all suggestions/ submissions will be made available to view publicly at an event to be organized within the community. The Council will take the final decision to aware the tender, taking into account the public's views, at an open parish council meeting."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gomeldon Recreation Ground project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "084529-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084529-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:26:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Idmiston Parish Council invitation to tender for the renovation of Gomeldon Play Park\nIdmiston Parish Council (IPC) wish to invite tenders for the renovation/replacement of the play equipment at Gomeldon Play Park.\nGeneral Overview:\nIdmiston Parish Council seeks contractor proposals for the complete renovation/replacement of the in-situ equipment within the boundary of the park. Other than the existing zip wire, all other equipment is in scope.\nIPCs desire is for a play area that is suitable for age range toddler through to ~early teens. IPC are open to all suggestions and welcome the advice and imagination of contractors in generating potential solutions. It is requested that solutions are based around equipment that requires minimal through life maintenance or regular painting/staining for example.\nDesirable:\n●\tBouldering/climbing rock\n●\tPlay/ equipment\n●\tItems suitable/applicable for children with additional needs\n●\tPlay items/equipment that is different in design/application to the play park in neighbouring Porton village\nOut of Scope:\n●\tSand based play\n●\tAny equipment designed to generate excessive sound (percussion or electronic music for example)\nAdditional Information:\nIdmiston Parish Council, by advance notice, will gratefully meet any contractor on site wishing to visit and discuss the proposal further as part of the tender process.\nGomeldon Play Park is located at the eastern end of Gomeldon village. The site has vehicular access via a tarmac road, East Gomeldon Road, suitable for tractors, lorries and plant. It should be noted that access is through a tunnel under a railway bridge thus there is a limited height restriction. However, access for large vehicles is available up a track on MOD land.\nAn access gate is currently locked at sunset, and opened at ~0700, although this could be completed by the contractor, or the times adjusted by mutual agreement.\nThe site has no running water or sewerage/welfare facilities. \nPost Code SP4 6NA. What 3 Words fetches.agreeable.ascendant\nBudget:\nNot to exceed £80000\nIPC Assumptions:\nThe removal of all generated surplus spoil/earth will be the responsibility of the contractor.\nThe removal of all waste materials and contractor generated rubbish will be the responsibility of the contractor.\nAny required planning permissions shall be the responsibility of the contractor to obtain and comply with.\nAny required environmental permissions, regulations or restrictions shall be the responsibility of the contractor to obtain and comply with.\nAll works completed and equipment installed shall comply with any required UK legislation, compliance or standards",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.idmiston-pc.gov.uk\nclerk@idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMY-5819-CZRV",
"name": "Idmiston Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cranbourne, White Way, Pitton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMY-5819-CZRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Purves",
"email": "clerk@idmiston-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07763 411595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}