Lot 1
No lot description published.
Greater Manchester Combined Authority on behalf of Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service (GMFRS) are looking to procure a supplier to service their fleet of Volvo FDS officers vehicles over a contractual period of 3 years. The supplier will service each vehicle 3 times over the duration of the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e269 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074371-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 12:30:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074371-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T12:30:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e269",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMZ-5519-LCRV",
"name": "VOLO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1662 Volvo XC60 Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority on behalf of Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service (GMFRS) are looking to procure a supplier to service their fleet of Volvo FDS officers vehicles over a contractual period of 3 years. The supplier will service each vehicle 3 times over the duration of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMZ-5519-LCRV",
"name": "VOLO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AM",
"country": "AM",
"locality": "Yerevan",
"postalCode": "0051",
"countryName": "Armenia",
"streetAddress": "Komitas 54v"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMZ-5519-LCRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@volo.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1662 Volvo XC60 Servicing",
"value": {
"amount": 121137.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145365.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T12:30:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T12:30:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e269",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMZ-5519-LCRV",
"name": "VOLO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1662 Volvo XC60 Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority on behalf of Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service (GMFRS) are looking to procure a supplier to service their fleet of Volvo FDS officers vehicles over a contractual period of 3 years. The supplier will service each vehicle 3 times over the duration of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMZ-5519-LCRV",
"name": "VOLO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AM",
"country": "AM",
"locality": "Yerevan",
"postalCode": "0051",
"countryName": "Armenia",
"streetAddress": "Komitas 54v"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMZ-5519-LCRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@volo.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1662 Volvo XC60 Servicing",
"value": {
"amount": 121137.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145365.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T12:30:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}