Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provide services related to GIA Mapping
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e61 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054740-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 12:26:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054740-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032105-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T13:26:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T1550",
"name": "Community Health Partnerships Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03798877",
"name": "G L HEARN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EMS2-46162-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GIA Mapping Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provide services related to GIA Mapping",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T1550",
"name": "Community Health Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12b, Manchester One, 53 Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T1550",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDP-9934-LXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03798877",
"name": "G L HEARN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.glhearn.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03798877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukproposalsnational@wsp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNX-8792-QHVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GIA Mapping Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T13:26:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The specification has set out the requirements that need to be adhered to."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "054740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T13:26:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T1550",
"name": "Community Health Partnerships Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03798877",
"name": "G L HEARN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EMS2-46162-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GIA Mapping Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provide services related to GIA Mapping",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T1550",
"name": "Community Health Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12b, Manchester One, 53 Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T1550",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDP-9934-LXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03798877",
"name": "G L HEARN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.glhearn.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03798877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukproposalsnational@wsp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNX-8792-QHVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GIA Mapping Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T13:26:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The specification has set out the requirements that need to be adhered to."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "032105-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T16:23:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T1550",
"name": "Community Health Partnerships Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for GIA mapping services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 920000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T16:23:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03798877",
"name": "G L HEARN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Ref064-GIA mapping",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Procurement for GIA mapping services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "GIA mapping services across healthcare facilities.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T1550",
"name": "Community Health Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12b, Manchester One, 53 Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T1550",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDP-9934-LXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03798877",
"name": "G L HEARN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.glhearn.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03798877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukproposalsnational@wsp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNX-8792-QHVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}