Lot 1
No lot description published.
Servicing and maintenance of generators and UPS systems across corporate estate. Back up systems for Britannia House and Mitre Court IT and power. Also back up for Forensic Mortuary to safeguard and maintain human remains, in case of primary power failure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e7a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077223-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 12:36:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077223-2025 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076582-2025 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076572-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077223-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:36:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generator & UPS (Uninterrupted Power Supply) Servicing & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077223-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077223-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:36:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06885456",
"name": "YORPOWER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Generator & UPS (Uninterrupted Power Supply) Servicing & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing and maintenance of generators and UPS systems across corporate estate. Back up systems for Britannia House and Mitre Court IT and power. Also back up for Forensic Mortuary to safeguard and maintain human remains, in case of primary power failure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06885456",
"name": "YORPOWER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electricity Building Unit 2 Hurricane Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://yorpower.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06885456",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "victoria.brimble@yorpower.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCH-3691-ZJRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077223-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:36:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generator & UPS (Uninterrupted Power Supply) Servicing & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077223-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077223-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:36:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06885456",
"name": "YORPOWER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Generator & UPS (Uninterrupted Power Supply) Servicing & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing and maintenance of generators and UPS systems across corporate estate. Back up systems for Britannia House and Mitre Court IT and power. Also back up for Forensic Mortuary to safeguard and maintain human remains, in case of primary power failure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06885456",
"name": "YORPOWER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electricity Building Unit 2 Hurricane Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://yorpower.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06885456",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "victoria.brimble@yorpower.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCH-3691-ZJRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T15:35:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06885456",
"name": "YORPOWER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Generator & UPS (Uninterrupted Power Supply) Servicing & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing and maintenance of generators and UPS systems across corporate estate. Back up systems for Britannia House and Mitre Court IT and power. Also back up for Forensic Mortuary to safeguard and maintain human remains, in case of primary power failure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06885456",
"name": "YORPOWER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electricity Building Unit 2 Hurricane Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://yorpower.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06885456",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "victoria.brimble@yorpower.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCH-3691-ZJRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Generator & UPS (Uninterrupted Power Supply) Servicing & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T15:35:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076572-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T15:24:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generator & UPS (Uninterrupted Power Supply) Servicing & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T15:24:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06885456",
"name": "YORPOWER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Generator & UPS (Uninterrupted Power Supply) Servicing & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing and maintenance of generators and UPS systems across corporate estate. Back up systems for Britannia House and Mitre Court IT and power. Also back up for Forensic Mortuary to safeguard and maintain human remains, in case of primary power failure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06885456",
"name": "YORPOWER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electricity Building Unit 2 Hurricane Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://yorpower.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06885456",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "victoria.brimble@yorpower.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCH-3691-ZJRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}