Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LYNG COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION →
View official notice ↗Official source
The works comprise of supplying all labour and equipment to carry out the replacement of existing gas boilers and upgrading existing installation as described within any issued works instruction at a number of domestic properties including flats and houses.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,634 | 4 median · 25.9 average (3,241 of 11,634 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,570 of 11,634 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 760 | 4 median · 27.8 average (162 of 760 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (182 of 760 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,025 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 1,025 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 1,025 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037320-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 18:11:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037320-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Lyng Community Association 3 Frank Fisher Way West Bromwich B70 7AW |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £139,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | tender | 037320-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037320-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T19:11:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03977954",
"name": "LYNG COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Phase3-Boilers",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 139000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and Price Analysis of Tenders."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Boiler Replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 139000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037320-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037320-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T19:11:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise of supplying all labour and equipment to carry out the replacement of existing gas boilers and upgrading existing installation as described within any issued works instruction at a number of domestic properties including flats and houses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Lyng Community Association\n3 Frank Fisher Way\nWest Bromwich\nB70 7AW",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03977954",
"name": "LYNG COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Frank Fisher Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03977954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tnash.lca@btconnect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGT-7255-MQYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037320-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T19:11:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03977954",
"name": "LYNG COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Phase3-Boilers",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 139000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and Price Analysis of Tenders."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Boiler Replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 139000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037320-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037320-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T19:11:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise of supplying all labour and equipment to carry out the replacement of existing gas boilers and upgrading existing installation as described within any issued works instruction at a number of domestic properties including flats and houses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Lyng Community Association\n3 Frank Fisher Way\nWest Bromwich\nB70 7AW",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03977954",
"name": "LYNG COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Frank Fisher Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03977954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tnash.lca@btconnect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGT-7255-MQYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}