Lot 1
No lot description published.
London North Eastern Railways (LNER) are the custodians of eleven UK Stations under the full repairing terms of a 99-year lease. It is LNER's responsibility to maintain, repair and improve these stations to the standards set out by the lease. LNER seeks to appoint on to a framework for the provision of architect services in accordance with the schedule of services. The proposed contract is for a duration of two years, with an option for LNER to extend for further one-year period up to a maximum of three years. The contract shall be awarded to up to three suppliers to carry out the services under the framework agreement who will then operate on a rotational basis. This agreement will allow us to direct award services up to a maximum construction value of £2m for services provided up to a call-off figure of £100,000. Projects over this figure shall be tendered separately or subject to a mini-competition. Works will be varied and on any station on our route, such as (not limited to) • New waiting Rooms • Redesigns of current spaces • Wayfinding • Spatial planning • Major refurbishments • Capex/Opex schemes via SAMP
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054706 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058716-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 19:50:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058716-2025 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | tender | 031663-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058716-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T20:50:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054706",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Provision of Architect Services for LNER Projects",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058716-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058716-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T20:50:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02156528",
"name": "AHR BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNV-6288-YJJP",
"name": "RYDER ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05688640",
"name": "LYNDON GOODE ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ000027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Provision of Architect Services for LNER Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "London North Eastern Railways (LNER) are the custodians of eleven UK Stations under the full repairing terms of a 99-year lease. It is LNER's responsibility to maintain, repair and improve these stations to the standards set out by the lease.\nLNER seeks to appoint on to a framework for the provision of architect services in accordance with the schedule of services.\nThe proposed contract is for a duration of two years, with an option for LNER to extend for further one-year period up to a maximum of three years.\nThe contract shall be awarded to up to three suppliers to carry out the services under the framework agreement who will then operate on a rotational basis. This agreement will allow us to direct award services up to a maximum construction value of £2m for services provided up to a call-off figure of £100,000. Projects over this figure shall be\ntendered separately or subject to a mini-competition. Works will be varied and on any station on our route, such as (not limited to)\n• New waiting Rooms\n• Redesigns of current spaces\n• Wayfinding\n• Spatial planning\n• Major refurbishments\n• Capex/Opex schemes via SAMP",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02156528",
"name": "AHR BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 55 Princess Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ahr.co.uk/services/building-consultancy",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02156528",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bc.tenders@ahr.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZY-5533-QVXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNV-6288-YJJP",
"name": "RYDER ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cooper's Studios"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNV-6288-YJJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "proposals@ryderarchitecture.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "01852938",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05688640",
"name": "LYNDON GOODE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19 1TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Westow Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyndongoode.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05688640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dl@lyndongoode.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZR-3654-MDCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058716-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T20:50:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054706",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Provision of Architect Services for LNER Projects",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058716-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058716-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T20:50:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02156528",
"name": "AHR BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNV-6288-YJJP",
"name": "RYDER ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05688640",
"name": "LYNDON GOODE ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ000027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Provision of Architect Services for LNER Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "London North Eastern Railways (LNER) are the custodians of eleven UK Stations under the full repairing terms of a 99-year lease. It is LNER's responsibility to maintain, repair and improve these stations to the standards set out by the lease.\nLNER seeks to appoint on to a framework for the provision of architect services in accordance with the schedule of services.\nThe proposed contract is for a duration of two years, with an option for LNER to extend for further one-year period up to a maximum of three years.\nThe contract shall be awarded to up to three suppliers to carry out the services under the framework agreement who will then operate on a rotational basis. This agreement will allow us to direct award services up to a maximum construction value of £2m for services provided up to a call-off figure of £100,000. Projects over this figure shall be\ntendered separately or subject to a mini-competition. Works will be varied and on any station on our route, such as (not limited to)\n• New waiting Rooms\n• Redesigns of current spaces\n• Wayfinding\n• Spatial planning\n• Major refurbishments\n• Capex/Opex schemes via SAMP",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02156528",
"name": "AHR BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 55 Princess Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ahr.co.uk/services/building-consultancy",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02156528",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bc.tenders@ahr.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZY-5533-QVXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNV-6288-YJJP",
"name": "RYDER ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cooper's Studios"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNV-6288-YJJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "proposals@ryderarchitecture.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "01852938",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05688640",
"name": "LYNDON GOODE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19 1TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Westow Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyndongoode.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05688640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dl@lyndongoode.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZR-3654-MDCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031663-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T16:41:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054706",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Provision of Architect Services for LNER Projects and Works",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "To be submitted, evaluated and tracked via the Social Value Portal"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Architect Services for LNER Projects & Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T16:41:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Full schedule of rates for services and project value bands",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "LNER invites you to tender to be appointed on to a framework for the provision of architect services in accordance with the schedule of services attached to this ITT. \nThe proposed contract is for a duration of two years, with an option for LNER to extend for further one-year periods up to a maximum of 3 years\nThe contract shall be awarded to up to a maximum of three suppliers to carry out the services under the framework agreement who will then operate on a rotational basis\nThis agreement will allow us to direct award services up to a maximum construction value of £2m.\nWorks will be varied and on any station on our route, such as (not limited to)\n•\tNew waiting Rooms\n•\tRedesigns of current spaces\n•\tWayfinding\n•\tSpatial planning\n•\tMajor refurbishments\n•\tCapex/Opex schemes via SAMP",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Invoices shall be paid under the 30 day payment terms and Invoices should all be submitted electronically with a valid Purchase Order number quoted."
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054706",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "No fees."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders will need to be submitted via the Oracle Fusion tendering portal.\nIf you already have an account registered, please email Procurement@lner.co.uk to be added to the tender project area. You will not be able to register a new account with the same company details.\nFor new suppliers registering for this tender, please follow the link and register below.\nhttps://tinyurl.com/LNEROracleFusion",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lner.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}