← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

For the Provision Of Search Training

Buyer: ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Mar 2026

What is being bought

For the provision of Search training (people and environments)for mental health staff

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

For the Provision of Search Training

Statuspending
Value£27,540
Contract periodFrom 17 Mar 2026 to 30 May 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0660fb
Latest release ID018992-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 03 2026 14:15:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Mar 2026award, contract018992-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018992-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T14:15:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660fb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
    "name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79632000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personnel-training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "For the Provision of Search Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27540,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 27540
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018992-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018992-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:15:04Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175940",
          "name": "UK Patient Care Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "D2272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "For the Provision Of Search Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "For the provision of Search training (people and environments)for mental health staff",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
      "name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodfield House, Tickhill Road Site, Balby"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RXE",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rdash.purchasing-dg@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175940",
      "name": "UK Patient Care Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS28 5LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 15 (2) C Part A Springfield Mills, Bagley Lane, Farsley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ukpatientcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Mar 2026 · 018992-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018992-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T14:15:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660fb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
    "name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79632000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personnel-training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "For the Provision of Search Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27540,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 27540
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018992-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018992-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:15:04Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175940",
          "name": "UK Patient Care Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "D2272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "For the Provision Of Search Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "For the provision of Search training (people and environments)for mental health staff",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
      "name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodfield House, Tickhill Road Site, Balby"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RXE",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rdash.purchasing-dg@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175940",
      "name": "UK Patient Care Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS28 5LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 15 (2) C Part A Springfield Mills, Bagley Lane, Farsley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ukpatientcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}