Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The construction of a new public footpath/cycleway between Mortimer and Burghfield Common, West Berkshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069fef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047374-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 15:43:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047374-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T16:43:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-1195-YZYW",
"name": "Stratfield Mortimer Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Footpath between Mortimer and Burghfield Common",
"value": {
"amount": 248486,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 298183
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:43:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08001063",
"name": "RC SAUNDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO2479",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Footpath between Mortimer and Burghfield Common",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The construction of a new public footpath/cycleway between Mortimer and Burghfield Common, West Berkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-1195-YZYW",
"name": "Stratfield Mortimer Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mortimer, Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 3SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stratfield-mortimer.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCD-1195-YZYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danielle Davis",
"email": "the.clerk@stratfield-mortimer.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447436807543"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08001063",
"name": "RC SAUNDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 2LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withy Place Bramley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rcsaunders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08001063",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ryan@rcsaunders.co.uk",
"telephone": "01182429875"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBM-6518-DJCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T16:43:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-1195-YZYW",
"name": "Stratfield Mortimer Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Footpath between Mortimer and Burghfield Common",
"value": {
"amount": 248486,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 298183
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:43:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08001063",
"name": "RC SAUNDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO2479",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Footpath between Mortimer and Burghfield Common",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The construction of a new public footpath/cycleway between Mortimer and Burghfield Common, West Berkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-1195-YZYW",
"name": "Stratfield Mortimer Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mortimer, Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 3SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stratfield-mortimer.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCD-1195-YZYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danielle Davis",
"email": "the.clerk@stratfield-mortimer.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447436807543"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08001063",
"name": "RC SAUNDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 2LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withy Place Bramley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rcsaunders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08001063",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ryan@rcsaunders.co.uk",
"telephone": "01182429875"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBM-6518-DJCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}