Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wyre Borough Council →
Wyre Council is looking to procure consultancy services to provide outline business cases for four projects previously identified in the Fleetwood Waterfront Masterplan. The outline business cases form stage one of this project. Following completion of the outline business case (stage one), there is the full business case (stage two) which will be commissioned subject to the satisfactory completion of the outline business case and cabinet approval of the project proving the viability of the four projects. The full business cases form stage two of this project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0545cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031138-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 10 2025 08:51:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031138-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031138-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T09:51:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC368843",
"name": "ARCADIS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleetwood Masterplan Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wyre Council is looking to procure consultancy services to provide outline business cases for four projects previously identified in the Fleetwood Waterfront Masterplan. The outline business cases form stage one of this project.\nFollowing completion of the outline business case (stage one), there is the full business case (stage two) which will be commissioned subject to the satisfactory completion of the outline business case and cabinet approval of the project proving the viability of the four projects. The full business cases form stage two of this project.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC368843",
"name": "ARCADIS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arcadis.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC368843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@arcadis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRMC-5962-HBVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fleetwood Masterplan Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 61579,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73894.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031138-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031138-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T09:51:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031138-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T09:51:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC368843",
"name": "ARCADIS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleetwood Masterplan Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wyre Council is looking to procure consultancy services to provide outline business cases for four projects previously identified in the Fleetwood Waterfront Masterplan. The outline business cases form stage one of this project.\nFollowing completion of the outline business case (stage one), there is the full business case (stage two) which will be commissioned subject to the satisfactory completion of the outline business case and cabinet approval of the project proving the viability of the four projects. The full business cases form stage two of this project.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC368843",
"name": "ARCADIS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arcadis.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC368843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@arcadis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRMC-5962-HBVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fleetwood Masterplan Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 61579,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73894.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031138-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031138-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T09:51:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}