Lot 1
No lot description published.
Planned and unplanned fleet maintenance services for fire vehicles
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fleet management, repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Fleet management, repair and maintenance services (50111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,162 | 4 median · 20.1 average (1,261 of 4,162 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,416 of 4,162 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 771 | 4 median · 68.1 average (196 of 771 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (244 of 771 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 386 | 5 median · 6.3 average (6 of 386 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (6 of 386 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068940 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036927-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 09:12:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | planning | 036927-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036927-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T10:12:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068940",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned and unplanned fleet maintenance services for fire vehicles",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ramona.mihnea@bluelight.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottinghamshire Police and Fire and Rescue Service Joint Headquarters, Sherwood Lodge Dr"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Supporting the development of the Fleet Maintenance procurement by providing operational and technical input. The procurement is led by BlueLight Commercial, with Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service participating as a collaborating authority and making its own call‑off decisions subject to local governance",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@notts-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T10:12:32+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036927-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T10:12:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068940",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned and unplanned fleet maintenance services for fire vehicles",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ramona.mihnea@bluelight.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottinghamshire Police and Fire and Rescue Service Joint Headquarters, Sherwood Lodge Dr"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Supporting the development of the Fleet Maintenance procurement by providing operational and technical input. The procurement is led by BlueLight Commercial, with Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service participating as a collaborating authority and making its own call‑off decisions subject to local governance",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@notts-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T10:12:32+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}