Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053204-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:56:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104854",
"name": "Albyn Housing Society Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833632"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Albyn Housing Society have the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 2 individual years from the initial term, solely at the discretion of Albyn Housing Association (3+1+1)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Albyn requires a professionally managed, high-quality alarms and systems maintenance service which, through a regular and organised scheme, ensures the maintenance and operation of equipment within the scope of the contract. The supplier shall ensure equipment is maintained at optimum performance and in accordance with manufacturers and installers recommendations, as well as statutory obligations. A summary of the specific requirements includes, but is not limited to: Fire alarm systems; Emergency lighting systems; Fire door hold devices; Fire alarm monitoring at HMO properties; Smoke vents; Sprinklers; Portable firefighting equipment; CCTV systems and; Access control systems. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Highlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "31518200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency lighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable fire-extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "45343230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems installation work"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "42521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-extraction equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire and Emergency Lighting Systems Maintenance and Repairs",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-20T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Prior to 3 years from proposed contract award date at the earliest."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-20T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Albyn requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide inspection and maintenance services of fire alarm, emergency lighting and other ancillary life safety systems. Full details of the requirements, alongside property details can be found within the respective specification documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) and all other Tender Documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to document 5. SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to document 5. SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to document 5. SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to document 1. Invitation to Tender (ITT) and 5. SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104854",
"name": "Albyn Housing Society Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Ross-shire",
"postalCode": "IV18 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98-104 High Street, Invergordon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.albynhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA18062",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Albyn Housing Society Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Georgia Bailey",
"email": "georgia.bailey@albynhousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03003230990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documentation prior to submitting your tender.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=833632.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer to the Community Benefits section included on pages 10 and 11 of document 1. Invitation to Tender (ITT) for Community Benefits criteria and Appendix 6 - Community Benefits Selection Menu.\n(SC Ref:833632)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=833632",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jun 2026 · 053204-2026 · tender
{
"id": "053204-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:56:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104854",
"name": "Albyn Housing Society Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833632"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Albyn Housing Society have the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 2 individual years from the initial term, solely at the discretion of Albyn Housing Association (3+1+1)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Albyn requires a professionally managed, high-quality alarms and systems maintenance service which, through a regular and organised scheme, ensures the maintenance and operation of equipment within the scope of the contract. The supplier shall ensure equipment is maintained at optimum performance and in accordance with manufacturers and installers recommendations, as well as statutory obligations. A summary of the specific requirements includes, but is not limited to: Fire alarm systems; Emergency lighting systems; Fire door hold devices; Fire alarm monitoring at HMO properties; Smoke vents; Sprinklers; Portable firefighting equipment; CCTV systems and; Access control systems. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Highlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "31518200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency lighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable fire-extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "45343230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems installation work"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "42521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-extraction equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire and Emergency Lighting Systems Maintenance and Repairs",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-20T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Prior to 3 years from proposed contract award date at the earliest."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-20T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Albyn requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide inspection and maintenance services of fire alarm, emergency lighting and other ancillary life safety systems. Full details of the requirements, alongside property details can be found within the respective specification documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) and all other Tender Documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to document 5. SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to document 5. SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to document 5. SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to document 1. Invitation to Tender (ITT) and 5. SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104854",
"name": "Albyn Housing Society Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Ross-shire",
"postalCode": "IV18 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98-104 High Street, Invergordon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.albynhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA18062",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Albyn Housing Society Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Georgia Bailey",
"email": "georgia.bailey@albynhousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03003230990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documentation prior to submitting your tender.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=833632.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer to the Community Benefits section included on pages 10 and 11 of document 1. Invitation to Tender (ITT) for Community Benefits criteria and Appendix 6 - Community Benefits Selection Menu.\n(SC Ref:833632)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=833632",
"initiationType": "tender"
}