← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Financial Advisors

Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →

BuyerGREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£250,000
Published26 Jun 2026

What is being bought

GSA require a supportive Treasury Advisory specialist to provide proactive support to the Treasury function throughout the year. The key elements of this include: - Review and challenge the Financial Plan - Support for annual review of the Treasury Management Policy. - Support for all lender engagements inc credit ratings annual processes. - Provide ad-hoc support and advise identifying areas of risk or strategies to exploit opportunities for GSA. GSA require Investor Relations Support relating to GSA's current public listed (AIM) Bond, and provide support for all aspects of Investor Relations including enquires and engagement. GSA require ESG Reporting Support linked to the Public Bond. GSA is required to produce and publish annual sustainability reporting, this will support end to end review and challenge and some co-creation of the product.

Delivery location

UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB

Categories

Financial consultancy services 66171000Financial auditing services 79212100

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 10 Nov 2026 to 10 Nov 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Financial consultancy services, Financial auditing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy services (66171000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 661,9343 median · 17.3 average (767 of 1,934 with a bid count)2.5 average (863 of 1,934 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC1051.5 median · 20.1 average (42 of 105 with a bid count)3.8 average (46 of 105 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1101 median · 1 average (1 of 110 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 110 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
Any companies interested in this service and would like to register to our portal, to access the future tender documents or ask any questions please reach out to kirsty.james@greensquareaccord.co.ukengagement27 Jul 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bda4
Latest release ID060107-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 26 2026 08:22:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£250,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2026planning060107-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060107-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T09:22:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-11-10T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-10T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-11-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66171000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Financial Advisors",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "GSA require a supportive Treasury Advisory specialist to provide proactive support to the Treasury function throughout the year. The key elements of this include: \n- Review and challenge the Financial Plan \n- Support for annual review of the Treasury Management Policy. \n- Support for all lender engagements inc credit ratings annual processes. \n- Provide ad-hoc support and advise identifying areas of risk or strategies to exploit opportunities for GSA. \nGSA require Investor Relations Support relating to GSA's current public listed (AIM) Bond, and provide support for all aspects of Investor Relations including enquires and engagement. \nGSA require ESG Reporting Support linked to the Public Bond. GSA is required to produce and publish annual sustainability reporting, this will support end to end review and challenge and some co-creation of the product.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "060107-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060107-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-26T09:22:32+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Any companies interested in this service and would like to register to our portal, to access the future tender documents or ask any questions please reach out to \nkirsty.james@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060107-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "060107-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T09:22:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-11-10T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-10T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-11-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66171000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Financial Advisors",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "GSA require a supportive Treasury Advisory specialist to provide proactive support to the Treasury function throughout the year. The key elements of this include: \n- Review and challenge the Financial Plan \n- Support for annual review of the Treasury Management Policy. \n- Support for all lender engagements inc credit ratings annual processes. \n- Provide ad-hoc support and advise identifying areas of risk or strategies to exploit opportunities for GSA. \nGSA require Investor Relations Support relating to GSA's current public listed (AIM) Bond, and provide support for all aspects of Investor Relations including enquires and engagement. \nGSA require ESG Reporting Support linked to the Public Bond. GSA is required to produce and publish annual sustainability reporting, this will support end to end review and challenge and some co-creation of the product.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "060107-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060107-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-26T09:22:32+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Any companies interested in this service and would like to register to our portal, to access the future tender documents or ask any questions please reach out to \nkirsty.james@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}