← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Finance system software including installation and ongoing support and maintenance

Buyer: WARRINGTON & VALE ROYAL COLLEGE →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerWARRINGTON & VALE ROYAL COLLEGE
StatusAwarded
Deadline8 May 2026
Value£130,000
Published1 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Replacement for our current finance system as the current system is coming to end of life for support. Prefer a cloud-based, off-the shelf finance system. The procurement includes a full implementation service to include environment setup, configuration, testing, training and mobilisation, leading to a planned go-live of 1 October 2026. The contract will run for 3 years, with two optional extensions of up to 1 year each (1+1). The requirement covers software subscription, hosting, support, maintenance and all services needed to implement and operate the finance system throughout the term.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£67,057

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068b0a
Latest release ID051291-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 01 2026 10:35:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042181-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jun 2026award, contract051291-2026
7 May 2026tenderUpdate042181-2026
24 Apr 2026tender037757-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051291-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T11:35:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-UKPRN 10007339",
    "name": "WARRINGTON & VALE ROYAL COLLEGE"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48442000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial systems software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48443000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accounting software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04816673",
          "name": "TECHNOLOGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance system software including installation and ongoing support and maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement for our current finance system as the current system is coming to end of life for support. Prefer a cloud-based, off-the shelf finance system. The procurement includes a full implementation service to include environment setup, configuration, testing, training and mobilisation, leading to a planned go-live of 1 October 2026. The contract will run for 3 years, with two optional extensions of up to 1 year each (1+1). The requirement covers software subscription, hosting, support, maintenance and all services needed to implement and operate the finance system throughout the term.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-UKPRN 10007339",
      "name": "WARRINGTON & VALE ROYAL COLLEGE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA2 8QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warrington & Vale Royal College Winwick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "UKPRN 10007339",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wvr@ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWJY-2846-LPTY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04816673",
      "name": "TECHNOLOGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE11 0JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsway North Kingsway North"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tsg.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04816673",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sarah.cooper@tsg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVTX-8995-JXNW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 67057,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 80468.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year to ensure continuity and efficiency"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051291-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051291-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:35:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Jun 2026 · 051291-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051291-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T11:35:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-UKPRN 10007339",
    "name": "WARRINGTON & VALE ROYAL COLLEGE"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48442000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial systems software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48443000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accounting software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04816673",
          "name": "TECHNOLOGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance system software including installation and ongoing support and maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement for our current finance system as the current system is coming to end of life for support. Prefer a cloud-based, off-the shelf finance system. The procurement includes a full implementation service to include environment setup, configuration, testing, training and mobilisation, leading to a planned go-live of 1 October 2026. The contract will run for 3 years, with two optional extensions of up to 1 year each (1+1). The requirement covers software subscription, hosting, support, maintenance and all services needed to implement and operate the finance system throughout the term.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-UKPRN 10007339",
      "name": "WARRINGTON & VALE ROYAL COLLEGE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA2 8QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warrington & Vale Royal College Winwick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "UKPRN 10007339",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wvr@ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWJY-2846-LPTY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04816673",
      "name": "TECHNOLOGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE11 0JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsway North Kingsway North"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tsg.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04816673",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sarah.cooper@tsg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVTX-8995-JXNW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 67057,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 80468.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year to ensure continuity and efficiency"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051291-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051291-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:35:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 May 2026 · 042181-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "042181-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T17:31:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-UKPRN 10007339",
    "name": "WARRINGTON & VALE ROYAL COLLEGE"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 130000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 156000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extensions of up to 2 12 month extensions are possible"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Functional fit and quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation and system demonstration",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48442000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial systems software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48443000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48444000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting system"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance system software including installation and ongoing support and maintenance",
    "value": {
      "amount": 130000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 156000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-15767",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15767",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "All questions and answers to clarification questions have been detailed on the attached document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "042181-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042181-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-07T17:31:44+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "042181-2026",
        "description": "Clarification questions and answers have been added to Documents section"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We are looking for a replacement for our current finance system as the current system is coming to end of life for support.   We would prefer to procure a cloud-based, off-the shelf finance system.  The procurement includes a full implementation service to include environment setup, configuration, testing, training and mobilisation, leading to a planned go-live of 1 October 2026.  The contract will run for 3 years, with two optional extensions of up to 1 year each (1+1). The requirement covers software subscription, hosting, support, maintenance and all services needed to implement and operate the finance system throughout the term.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-08T15:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.wvr.ac.uk\nSubmit to the following email address:\nfinance@wvr.ac.uk\nEnsure that the subject within the email states FINANCE SYSTEM TENDER",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-UKPRN 10007339",
      "name": "WARRINGTON & VALE ROYAL COLLEGE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA2 8QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warrington & Vale Royal College Winwick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wvr.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "UKPRN 10007339",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Susanne Dewhurst",
        "email": "sdewhurst@wvr.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01925 494312"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWJY-2846-LPTY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Apr 2026 · 037757-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "037757-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-24T16:47:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-UKPRN 10007339",
    "name": "WARRINGTON & VALE ROYAL COLLEGE"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 130000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 156000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extensions of up to 2 12 month extensions are possible"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Functional fit and quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation and system demonstration",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48442000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial systems software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48443000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48444000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting system"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance system software including installation and ongoing support and maintenance",
    "value": {
      "amount": 130000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 156000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-15271",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15271",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "To access this opportunity the information is detailed within the attached file - Tender request",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-15272",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15272",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "The tender response form is attached which should be completed by all interested suppliers alongside the excel document (Pricing schedule)",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-15273",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15273",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "037757-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037757-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-24T16:47:23+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We are looking for a replacement for our current finance system as the current system is coming to end of life for support.   We would prefer to procure a cloud-based, off-the shelf finance system.  The procurement includes a full implementation service to include environment setup, configuration, testing, training and mobilisation, leading to a planned go-live of 1 October 2026.  The contract will run for 3 years, with two optional extensions of up to 1 year each (1+1). The requirement covers software subscription, hosting, support, maintenance and all services needed to implement and operate the finance system throughout the term.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-08T15:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.wvr.ac.uk\nSubmit to the following email address:\nfinance@wvr.ac.uk\nEnsure that the subject within the email states FINANCE SYSTEM TENDER",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-UKPRN 10007339",
      "name": "WARRINGTON & VALE ROYAL COLLEGE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA2 8QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warrington & Vale Royal College Winwick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wvr.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "UKPRN 10007339",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Susanne Dewhurst",
        "email": "sdewhurst@wvr.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01925 494312"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWJY-2846-LPTY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}