Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Futures Housing Group →
Futures Housing Group Ltd are looking to engage in Pre Market Engagement (PME) for utilities brokerage services as per attached documentation on https://procontract.due-north.com/. Pre-market engagement for utilities requirements is an important step in ensuring that the future service provision meets the needs and expectations of both the organisation and internal stakeholders. This process allows us to gather valuable insights from potential suppliers about innovative approaches, sustainable practices, and cost-effective service models currently available in the market. By engaging early, we can better understand market capabilities, refine our requirements, and build strong partnerships that promote quality, value, and service satisfaction.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public utilities | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 65. The category anchor is Public utilities (65000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 65 | 850 | 3 median · 17.3 average (241 of 850 with a bid count) | 3 average (268 of 850 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 35 | 9 median · 50.7 average (7 of 35 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (9 of 35 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| PME Information and questionnaire is currently available on: https://procontract.due-north.com/ Project Title - FHG_2025P070 - Utilities Brokerage Project Information - DN797134 | engagement | 28 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072960-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 16:37:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | planningUpdate | 072960-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | planning | 072928-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072960-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T16:37:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FHG_2025P070 - Utilities Brokerage",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FHG_2025P070 - Utilities Brokerage",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "072960-2025",
"description": "Correction on threshold information"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Futures Housing Group Ltd are looking to engage in Pre Market Engagement (PME) for utilities brokerage services as per attached documentation on https://procontract.due-north.com/.\nPre-market engagement for utilities requirements is an important step in ensuring that the future service provision meets the needs and expectations of both the organisation and internal stakeholders.\nThis process allows us to gather valuable insights from potential suppliers about innovative approaches, sustainable practices, and cost-effective service models currently available in the market. By engaging early, we can better understand market capabilities, refine our requirements, and build strong partnerships that promote quality, value, and service satisfaction.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures House Building 435 Argosy Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@futureshg.couk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBW-2691-JZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T16:37:45Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "PME Information and questionnaire is currently available on:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nProject Title - FHG_2025P070 - Utilities Brokerage\nProject Information - DN797134"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072960-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T16:37:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FHG_2025P070 - Utilities Brokerage",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FHG_2025P070 - Utilities Brokerage",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "072960-2025",
"description": "Correction on threshold information"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Futures Housing Group Ltd are looking to engage in Pre Market Engagement (PME) for utilities brokerage services as per attached documentation on https://procontract.due-north.com/.\nPre-market engagement for utilities requirements is an important step in ensuring that the future service provision meets the needs and expectations of both the organisation and internal stakeholders.\nThis process allows us to gather valuable insights from potential suppliers about innovative approaches, sustainable practices, and cost-effective service models currently available in the market. By engaging early, we can better understand market capabilities, refine our requirements, and build strong partnerships that promote quality, value, and service satisfaction.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures House Building 435 Argosy Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@futureshg.couk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBW-2691-JZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T16:37:45Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "PME Information and questionnaire is currently available on:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nProject Title - FHG_2025P070 - Utilities Brokerage\nProject Information - DN797134"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072928-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FHG_2025P070 - Utilities Brokerage",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FHG_2025P070 - Utilities Brokerage",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Futures Housing Group Ltd are looking to engage in Pre Market Engagement (PME) for utilities brokerage services as per attached documentation on https://procontract.due-north.com/.\nPre-market engagement for utilities requirements is an important step in ensuring that the future service provision meets the needs and expectations of both the organisation and internal stakeholders.\nThis process allows us to gather valuable insights from potential suppliers about innovative approaches, sustainable practices, and cost-effective service models currently available in the market. By engaging early, we can better understand market capabilities, refine our requirements, and build strong partnerships that promote quality, value, and service satisfaction.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures House Building 435 Argosy Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@futureshg.couk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBW-2691-JZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:58:57Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "PME Information and questionnaire is currently available on: \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nProject Title - FHG_2025P070 - Utilities Brokerage \nProject Information - DN797134"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}