Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hull College →
Sole Uk supplier to the UK education sector for Circuits and the additional services they provide around cyber, Ebooks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05438d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030229-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 05 2025 12:13:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030229-2025 |
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030225-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T13:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05438d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30172.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36206.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T13:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/350/GROUP/IT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FE Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sole Uk supplier to the UK education sector for Circuits and the additional services they provide around cyber, Ebooks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T13:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05438d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30172.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36206.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T13:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/350/GROUP/IT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FE Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sole Uk supplier to the UK education sector for Circuits and the additional services they provide around cyber, Ebooks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030225-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T13:08:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05438d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/350/GROUP/IT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FE Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sole Uk supplier to the UK education sector for Circuits and the additional services they provide around cyber, Ebooks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30172.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36206.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T13:08:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}