Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) consultancy services for the Fairfields SEND Primary School Extension Phase 2 project. The works comprise the design and oversight of M&E services for a new build SEND teaching block with an estimated construction value of approximately £4.8 million, including additional refurbishment works. Services include full M&E design from RIBA Stage 3 to Stage 4, with ongoing design support, site inspections, and attendance at project meetings through to RIBA Stage 6. The scope includes, but is not limited to, small power, IT infrastructure, lighting, fire alarm systems, security systems, ventilation, heating and cooling systems, drainage, external lighting, EV charging infrastructure, and all associated building services required to meet Building Control requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069936 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044585-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 15:51:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044585-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:51:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069936",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08148334",
"name": "PARSONS ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fairfields SEND Primary School Extension Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) consultancy services for the Fairfields SEND Primary School Extension Phase 2 project.\nThe works comprise the design and oversight of M&E services for a new build SEND teaching block with an estimated construction value of approximately £4.8 million, including additional refurbishment works.\nServices include full M&E design from RIBA Stage 3 to Stage 4, with ongoing design support, site inspections, and attendance at project meetings through to RIBA Stage 6.\nThe scope includes, but is not limited to, small power, IT infrastructure, lighting, fire alarm systems, security systems, ventilation, heating and cooling systems, drainage, external lighting, EV charging infrastructure, and all associated building services required to meet Building Control requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08148334",
"name": "PARSONS ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN14 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "River View Woodford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.parsons-consulting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08148334",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@parsons-consulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M&E Consultancy Services - Fairfields SEND School",
"value": {
"amount": 55200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:51:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:51:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069936",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08148334",
"name": "PARSONS ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fairfields SEND Primary School Extension Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) consultancy services for the Fairfields SEND Primary School Extension Phase 2 project.\nThe works comprise the design and oversight of M&E services for a new build SEND teaching block with an estimated construction value of approximately £4.8 million, including additional refurbishment works.\nServices include full M&E design from RIBA Stage 3 to Stage 4, with ongoing design support, site inspections, and attendance at project meetings through to RIBA Stage 6.\nThe scope includes, but is not limited to, small power, IT infrastructure, lighting, fire alarm systems, security systems, ventilation, heating and cooling systems, drainage, external lighting, EV charging infrastructure, and all associated building services required to meet Building Control requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08148334",
"name": "PARSONS ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN14 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "River View Woodford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.parsons-consulting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08148334",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@parsons-consulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M&E Consultancy Services - Fairfields SEND School",
"value": {
"amount": 55200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:51:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}