Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) →
Homes England are sponsoring an employability programme for young people, developed by EY Foundation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d796 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069941-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 09:39:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069941-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069941-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T09:39:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d796",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165323",
"name": "EY Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EY Foundation - Real Estate Smart Futures Programme participation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homes England are sponsoring an employability programme for young people, developed by EY Foundation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165323",
"name": "EY Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 More London Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NA@eyfoundation.ey.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069941-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069941-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T09:39:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069941-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T09:39:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d796",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165323",
"name": "EY Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EY Foundation - Real Estate Smart Futures Programme participation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homes England are sponsoring an employability programme for young people, developed by EY Foundation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165323",
"name": "EY Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 More London Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NA@eyfoundation.ey.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069941-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069941-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T09:39:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}