Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP →
View official notice ↗Official source
Contractor to undertake external repair and replacement works to properties across the Tees Valley, North Yorkshire and County Durham area. The work will consist of, but won't be limited to, front & rear walls including retaining/structural walls, repointing works, paving (hard standings, concrete & tarmac), turf, topsoil, grass seed, fencing, gates, metal work etc.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06723d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066585-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 08:57:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026599-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066585-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054056-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | tender | 026599-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:57:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06723d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "44113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving materials"
},
{
"id": "44113120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving slabs"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "45236230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for gardens"
},
{
"id": "45432112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying of paving"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16531967",
"name": "J.W. GARNHAM & SON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSHG/0008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor to undertake external repair and replacement\nworks to properties across the Tees Valley, North Yorkshire and County Durham area.\nThe work will consist of, but won't be limited to, front & rear walls including\nretaining/structural walls, repointing works, paving (hard standings, concrete & tarmac),\nturf, topsoil, grass seed, fencing, gates, metal work etc.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21256R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northstarhg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGM-5183-NXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16531967",
"name": "J.W. GARNHAM & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS4 2EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "242 Marton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16531967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "J.W.Garnham@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNM-7582-GQWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years on a 2+1 basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19107",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19107",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "066585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:57:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:57:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06723d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "44113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving materials"
},
{
"id": "44113120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving slabs"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "45236230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for gardens"
},
{
"id": "45432112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying of paving"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16531967",
"name": "J.W. GARNHAM & SON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSHG/0008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor to undertake external repair and replacement\nworks to properties across the Tees Valley, North Yorkshire and County Durham area.\nThe work will consist of, but won't be limited to, front & rear walls including\nretaining/structural walls, repointing works, paving (hard standings, concrete & tarmac),\nturf, topsoil, grass seed, fencing, gates, metal work etc.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21256R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northstarhg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGM-5183-NXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16531967",
"name": "J.W. GARNHAM & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS4 2EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "242 Marton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16531967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "J.W.Garnham@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNM-7582-GQWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years on a 2+1 basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19107",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19107",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "066585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:57:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054056-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T09:16:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06723d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "44113120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving slabs"
},
{
"id": "44113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving materials"
},
{
"id": "45432112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying of paving"
},
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "45236230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for gardens"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Works 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054056-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054056-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T09:16:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNM-7582-GQWM",
"name": "J W Garnham"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSHG/0008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Star is looking to appoint a Contractor to undertake external repair and replacement works to properties across the Tees Valley, North Yorkshire and County Durham area. The work will consist of, but won’t be limited to, front & rear walls including retaining/structural walls, repointing works, paving (hard standings, concrete & tarmac), turf, topsoil, grass seed, fencing, gates, metal work etc.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northstarhg.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21256R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northstarhg.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNM-7582-GQWM",
"name": "J W Garnham",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS4 2EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "242 Marton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNM-7582-GQWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "J.W.Garnham@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026599-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T09:25:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06723d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NSHG/0008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2708333.33,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 40%\nPrice - 50%\nSocial Value - 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "44113120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving slabs"
},
{
"id": "44113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving materials"
},
{
"id": "45432112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying of paving"
},
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "45236230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for gardens"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Works 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 2708333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup",
"description": "In-Tend Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "026599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T09:25:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Star is looking to appoint a Contractor to undertake external repair and replacement works to properties across the Tees Valley, North Yorkshire and County Durham area. The work will consist of, but won’t be limited to, front & rear walls including retaining/structural walls, repointing works, paving (hard standings, concrete & tarmac), turf, topsoil, grass seed, fencing, gates, metal work etc.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000007"
]
},
"description": "Tyne and Wear"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be submitted via the In-Tend portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northstarhg.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21256R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northstarhg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}