Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Salix Homes →
External Audit Services and Corporation Tax support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0646f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009985-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 13:28:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009985-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T13:28:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH23060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External Audit Services and Corporation Tax support",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7051",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-4384-YYHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Audit and Corporation Tax Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190204
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T13:28:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T13:28:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH23060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External Audit Services and Corporation Tax support",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7051",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-4384-YYHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Audit and Corporation Tax Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190204
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T13:28:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}