Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sovereign Network Group →
External Audit Tender
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Auditing services (79212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,111 | 4 median · 30.8 average (5,515 of 13,111 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,162 of 13,111 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 497 | 3 median · 55 average (217 of 497 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (243 of 497 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 708 | 3.5 median · 8.3 average (10 of 708 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (10 of 708 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051915 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023346-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 20 2025 14:04:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,864,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2025 | planning | 023346-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023346-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:04:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 3864000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4636800
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External Audit Tender",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sovereign.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJN-7876-CYGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023346-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023346-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:04:39+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023346-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:04:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 3864000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4636800
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External Audit Tender",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sovereign.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJN-7876-CYGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023346-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023346-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:04:39+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}