Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Castle Point Borough Council (CPBC) via the Essex Procurement Partnership (EPP) is seeking provision of an ICT Fully Managed Service, designed to enhance the efficiency, responsiveness, and quality of services provided by CPBC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037626-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 13:16:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037626-2026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066414-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T14:16:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"name": "Castle Point Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPP0128 - ICT Fully Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1933858.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2320630.08
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract length will be 30 months with the option to extend for a further 1+1 year which is solely at the discretion of the Council. This period includes an implementation period of 6 months with the service commencing on 1st October 2026 until 30th September 2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:16:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03017283",
"name": "AUJLA BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0128-R1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EPP0128-R1 - ICT Fully Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Castle Point Borough Council (CPBC) via the Essex Procurement Partnership (EPP) is seeking provision of an ICT Fully Managed Service, designed to enhance the efficiency, responsiveness, and quality of services provided by CPBC.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"name": "Castle Point Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Benfleet",
"postalCode": "SS7 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kiln Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.sargeant@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03017283",
"name": "AUJLA BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Hercules Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.absbiz.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03017283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdm@absbiz.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMH-7255-XVBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T14:16:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"name": "Castle Point Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPP0128 - ICT Fully Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1933858.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2320630.08
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract length will be 30 months with the option to extend for a further 1+1 year which is solely at the discretion of the Council. This period includes an implementation period of 6 months with the service commencing on 1st October 2026 until 30th September 2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:16:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03017283",
"name": "AUJLA BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0128-R1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EPP0128-R1 - ICT Fully Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Castle Point Borough Council (CPBC) via the Essex Procurement Partnership (EPP) is seeking provision of an ICT Fully Managed Service, designed to enhance the efficiency, responsiveness, and quality of services provided by CPBC.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"name": "Castle Point Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Benfleet",
"postalCode": "SS7 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kiln Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.sargeant@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03017283",
"name": "AUJLA BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Hercules Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.absbiz.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03017283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdm@absbiz.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMH-7255-XVBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066414-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:28:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"name": "Castle Point Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract length will be 30 months with the option to extend for a further 1+1 year which is solely at the discretion of the Council. This period includes an implementation period of 6 months with the service commencing on 1st October 2026 until 30th September 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical response broken down into 10 sub criterion"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Procurement Specific Questionnaire will be used to select supplier to tender including additional questions in the Conditions of Participation - Organisational Standards/Security/Service Levels/\nTechnology",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPP0128 - ICT Fully Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066414-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066414-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:28:37+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement is covered by the Procurement Act 2023 and Procurement Regulations 2024 using the Competitive Flexible Procedure.\nThis is a 2 stage procedure and further detail in relation to the requirements can be found in the document repository in the Delta e-tendering portal"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Castle Point Borough Council (CPBC) via the Essex Procurement Partnership (EPP) is seeking provision of an ICT Fully Managed Service, designed to enhance the efficiency, responsiveness, and quality of services provided by CPBC.\nFurther detail in relation to the requirements can be found in the document repository in the Delta e-tendering portal",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/index.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"name": "Castle Point Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Benfleet",
"postalCode": "SS7 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kiln Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lquigley@castlepoint.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A PIN was published 14/10/2024"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}