← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Environmental Enforcement

Buyer: London Borough of Bexley →

BuyerLondon Borough of Bexley
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 May 2026

What is being bought

Environmental enforcement against street litter, dog fouling etc

Categories

Agricultural machinery 16000000Environmental services 90700000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2027 to 30 Jun 2030

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Agricultural machinery, Environmental servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 16. The category anchor is Agricultural machinery (16000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 161408 median · 41.7 average (43 of 140 with a bid count)5.6 average (44 of 140 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069cc4
Latest release ID046128-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 20 2026 09:10:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2026planning046128-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046128-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T10:10:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cc4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
    "name": "London Borough of Bexley"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cc4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "90700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Environmental Enforcement",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Environmental enforcement against street litter, dog fouling etc",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
      "name": "London Borough of Bexley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexleyheath",
        "postalCode": "DA67AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "046128-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046128-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:10:40+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046128-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "046128-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T10:10:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cc4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
    "name": "London Borough of Bexley"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cc4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "90700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Environmental Enforcement",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Environmental enforcement against street litter, dog fouling etc",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
      "name": "London Borough of Bexley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexleyheath",
        "postalCode": "DA67AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "046128-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046128-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:10:40+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}