← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Enterprise Risk Management Diagnostic and Enhancement Support

Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →

BuyerAnchor Hanover Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Review suitability of our existing ERM approach. Expert support to identify strengths and weaknesses of the current framework, provide guidance on potential improvements and design a roadmap to strengthen the framework in line with the needs of the group.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£119,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a20a
Latest release ID059670-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 25 2025 11:56:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Sept 2025award, contract059670-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059670-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-25T12:56:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a20a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
          "name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a20a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Enterprise Risk Management Diagnostic and Enhancement Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Review suitability of our existing ERM approach.\nExpert support to identify strengths and weaknesses of the current framework, provide guidance on potential improvements and design a roadmap to strengthen the framework in line with the needs of the group.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
      "name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pwc.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC303525",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_tender_tracker@pwc.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWXM-5926-GWLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 119500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 143400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059670-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059670-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:56:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Sept 2025 · 059670-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059670-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-25T12:56:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a20a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
          "name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a20a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Enterprise Risk Management Diagnostic and Enhancement Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Review suitability of our existing ERM approach.\nExpert support to identify strengths and weaknesses of the current framework, provide guidance on potential improvements and design a roadmap to strengthen the framework in line with the needs of the group.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
      "name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pwc.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC303525",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_tender_tracker@pwc.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWXM-5926-GWLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 119500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 143400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059670-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059670-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:56:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}