Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
View official notice ↗Official source
The London Borough of Camden is seeking proposals through a competitive flexible procedure process for the procurement of its Hoxhunt Enterprise cyber security awareness and phishing simulation platform licence. Hoxhunt Human Risk Management Platform - Comply License - 5650 Hoxhunt Human Risk Management Platform - Change License - 5250 Camden currently uses Hoxhunt as part of its cyber security and organisational resilience programme to improve staff awareness. The supplier will provide continuity of service, ongoing user licensing, platform support, reporting capability, and access to the latest platform functionality and threat simulation content.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b2bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067464-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 17:53:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055127-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067464-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | tender | 055127-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067464-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T18:53:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise cyber security awareness and phishing simulation platform licence",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T18:53:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03788567",
"name": "SECON CYBER SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Enterprise cyber security awareness and phishing simulation platform licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Camden is seeking proposals through a competitive flexible procedure process for the procurement of its Hoxhunt Enterprise cyber security awareness and phishing simulation platform licence.\nHoxhunt Human Risk Management Platform - Comply License - 5650\nHoxhunt Human Risk Management Platform - Change License - 5250\nCamden currently uses Hoxhunt as part of its cyber security and organisational resilience programme to improve staff awareness. The supplier will provide continuity of service, ongoing user licensing, platform support, reporting capability, and access to the latest platform functionality and threat simulation content.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03788567",
"name": "SECON CYBER SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Regent Street, London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 616, Linen Hall, 162-168"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03788567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@seconcyber.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067464-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T18:53:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise cyber security awareness and phishing simulation platform licence",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T18:53:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03788567",
"name": "SECON CYBER SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Enterprise cyber security awareness and phishing simulation platform licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Camden is seeking proposals through a competitive flexible procedure process for the procurement of its Hoxhunt Enterprise cyber security awareness and phishing simulation platform licence.\nHoxhunt Human Risk Management Platform - Comply License - 5650\nHoxhunt Human Risk Management Platform - Change License - 5250\nCamden currently uses Hoxhunt as part of its cyber security and organisational resilience programme to improve staff awareness. The supplier will provide continuity of service, ongoing user licensing, platform support, reporting capability, and access to the latest platform functionality and threat simulation content.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03788567",
"name": "SECON CYBER SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Regent Street, London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 616, Linen Hall, 162-168"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03788567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@seconcyber.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055127-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T11:51:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 2 Technical (quality)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 Commercial (price)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "London borough of Camden would require a maximum of 5 suppliers to submit the bids.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise cyber security awareness and phishing simulation platform licence",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055127-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055127-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:51:06+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The London Borough of Camden (referred to as \"LB Camden\") will be running this procurement process using a competitive flexible procedure in line with the Procurement Act 2023 Regulations (\"the Regulations\") and further detailed in this Request of Quotation (RFQ). \nThis procurement will be conducted using a two-stage evaluation process.\nStage 1: Qualification Criteria (Pass/Fail)\nSuppliers will be required to respond to the technical questions set out in this RFQ. Each question will be evaluated on a pass/fail basis.\nSuppliers must achieve a pass score for all qualification questions. Failure to achieve a pass score for any qualification question will result in the supplier being excluded from the procurement process and their submission will not proceed to Stage 2.\nNote. In Stage 1, suppliers are asked to submit their responses to the qualification criteria. Stage 2, which involves the technical, commercial, and social value responses, will not be required until June 26th 10am.\nStage 2: Technical (quality), Commercial (price) and Social Value Evaluation \nOnly suppliers who successfully pass Stage 1 will proceed to Stage 2 to be completed 03/07/2026 17:00 BST.\nAt Stage 2, suppliers' submissions will be evaluated based on:\n•\tTechnical Criteria (quality criteria)\n• Commercial proposal (pricing criteria); and\n•\tSocial Value response.\nThe evaluation methodology and scoring criteria for Stage 2 are set out within the RFQ.\nPlease direct any questions and submissions regarding the content or process Cimple Find Opportunities. https://cimple.uk/"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Camden is seeking proposals through a competitive flexible procedure process for the procurement of its Hoxhunt Enterprise cyber security awareness and phishing simulation platform licence.\nCamden currently uses Hoxhunt as part of its cyber security and organisational resilience programme to improve staff awareness, reduce susceptibility to phishing attacks, and support compliance with cyber security best practice and regulatory obligations.\nThe current contract expires on 16th July 2026 and the supplier will provide continuity of service, ongoing user licensing, platform support, reporting capability, and access to the latest platform functionality and threat simulation content.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cimple.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Praveshika Chauhan",
"email": "praveshika.chauhan@camden.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}