Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Catering contract for Enham Hub opening 15th July 2026. Exception due to restricted time and data. Approximate value £132,480 Inc VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c452 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063209-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 12:50:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063209-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T13:50:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c452",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03828478",
"name": "BARTLETT MITCHELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01376-B3W9Y3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Enham Hub Cafe Catering Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catering contract for Enham Hub opening 15th July 2026. Exception due to restricted time and data.\nApproximate value £132,480 Inc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNW-9755-MGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03828478",
"name": "BARTLETT MITCHELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "300 Thames Valley Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmcaterers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03828478",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@bmcaterers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYR-7512-RCJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enham Hub Cafe Catering Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 110400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T13:50:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T13:50:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c452",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03828478",
"name": "BARTLETT MITCHELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01376-B3W9Y3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Enham Hub Cafe Catering Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catering contract for Enham Hub opening 15th July 2026. Exception due to restricted time and data.\nApproximate value £132,480 Inc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNW-9755-MGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03828478",
"name": "BARTLETT MITCHELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "300 Thames Valley Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmcaterers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03828478",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@bmcaterers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYR-7512-RCJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enham Hub Cafe Catering Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 110400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T13:50:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}