Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database - First Change Detection Reporting Exercise Development of the England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database (EGIMD).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055afe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055870-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 14:09:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055870-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 044035-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | tender | 038184-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055870-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T15:09:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15823734",
"name": "AXION SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Change Detection",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database - First Change Detection Reporting Exercise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database - First Change Detection Reporting Exercise\nDevelopment of the England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database (EGIMD).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Moss",
"email": "Martin.Moss@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15823734",
"name": "AXION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW6 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.axionsolutionsltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15823734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@axionsolutionsltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHJ-4293-NMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16231.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19477.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055870-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055870-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T15:09:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055870-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T15:09:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15823734",
"name": "AXION SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Change Detection",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database - First Change Detection Reporting Exercise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database - First Change Detection Reporting Exercise\nDevelopment of the England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database (EGIMD).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Moss",
"email": "Martin.Moss@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15823734",
"name": "AXION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW6 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.axionsolutionsltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15823734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@axionsolutionsltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHJ-4293-NMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16231.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19477.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055870-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055870-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T15:09:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044035-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T17:38:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Change Detection",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See RfQ"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database - First Change Detection Reporting Exercise",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2821",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2821",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Draft",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2822",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2822",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Technical Specifications",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2823",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2823",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Technical Specifications",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2824",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2824",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response Template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2825",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2825",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RfQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3579",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3579",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Clarifications to Bidders Questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T17:38:55+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044035-2025",
"description": "added Clarifications to Bidders Questions document"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database - First Change Detection Reporting Exercise\nDevelopment of the England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database (EGIMD).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to Martin.Moss@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 08/08/2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to Martin.Moss@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038184-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T11:48:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Change Detection",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See RfQ"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database - First Change Detection Reporting Exercise",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2821",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2821",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Draft",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2822",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2822",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Technical Specifications",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2823",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2823",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Technical Specifications",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2824",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2824",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response Template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2825",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2825",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RfQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038184-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038184-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T11:48:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database - First Change Detection Reporting Exercise\nDevelopment of the England Green Infrastructure Mapping Database (EGIMD).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to Martin.Moss@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 08/08/2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to Martin.Moss@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}