Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Training and education provided for palliative care services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e593 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075699-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 14:02:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075699-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:02:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167125",
"name": "End of Life Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "End of Life Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training and education provided for palliative care services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leighton Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplies.email@mcht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZX-1928-RJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167125",
"name": "End of Life Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offices 4&5, Spring Farm Business Centre, Moss Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@eolp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12605
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:02:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:02:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167125",
"name": "End of Life Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "End of Life Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training and education provided for palliative care services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leighton Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplies.email@mcht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZX-1928-RJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167125",
"name": "End of Life Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offices 4&5, Spring Farm Business Centre, Moss Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@eolp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12605
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:02:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}