Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Empowering MDT Coordinators program being delivered between February 2026 and September 2026 £135,000 total contract value inc VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0615dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009660-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 17:10:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009660-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T17:10:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "THE CLATTERBRIDGE CANCER CENTRE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12047834",
"name": "TALENT FOR CARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Empowering MDT Coordinators program",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Empowering MDT Coordinators program \nbeing delivered between February 2026 and September 2026\n£135,000 total contract value inc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "THE CLATTERBRIDGE CANCER CENTRE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Smith",
"email": "tracy.smith71@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12047834",
"name": "TALENT FOR CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gerrards Cross",
"postalCode": "SL9 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Marsham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.talentforcare.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12047834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alessandro.alagna@talentforcare.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCM-4783-NHQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Empowering MDT Coordinators program",
"value": {
"amount": 112500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T17:10:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T17:10:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "THE CLATTERBRIDGE CANCER CENTRE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12047834",
"name": "TALENT FOR CARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Empowering MDT Coordinators program",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Empowering MDT Coordinators program \nbeing delivered between February 2026 and September 2026\n£135,000 total contract value inc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "THE CLATTERBRIDGE CANCER CENTRE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Smith",
"email": "tracy.smith71@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12047834",
"name": "TALENT FOR CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gerrards Cross",
"postalCode": "SL9 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Marsham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.talentforcare.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12047834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alessandro.alagna@talentforcare.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCM-4783-NHQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Empowering MDT Coordinators program",
"value": {
"amount": 112500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T17:10:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}