Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Employee Assistance Programme Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069507 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042667-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 14:54:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042667-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T15:54:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069507",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06314620",
"name": "Health Assured Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Employee Assistance Programme Services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wuth.procurementqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMG-2481-MDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06314620",
"name": "Health Assured Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 4FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06314620",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.lister@healthassured.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EAP - YPO Framework 1101",
"value": {
"amount": 125244,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150292
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Extension Options Available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042667-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042667-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:54:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T15:54:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069507",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06314620",
"name": "Health Assured Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Employee Assistance Programme Services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wuth.procurementqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMG-2481-MDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06314620",
"name": "Health Assured Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 4FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06314620",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.lister@healthassured.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EAP - YPO Framework 1101",
"value": {
"amount": 125244,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150292
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Extension Options Available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042667-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042667-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:54:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}