← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electronic Payment Services

Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →

BuyerBeyond Housing Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Call off services contract using PFH Electronic Payment Service framework under FTS ref number 2023/S 000-022827, using Lot 1 Multiple Network Managed Service

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services 66170000Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services 66170000

Lot details

Lot 1

Beyond Housing are procuring electronic payment services from All Pay Limited via the PFH framework for electronic payment services under Lot 1. The contract period is a maximum term of 4 years on a 1+1+1+1 basis. The value of the call off is demand driven and therefore actual values may differ from the value stated in this notice. The value stated is the maximum anticipated spend over the full term based on estimated maximum volumes

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services (66170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 661,9143 median · 17.3 average (757 of 1,914 with a bid count)2.5 average (850 of 1,914 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC1052 median · 20.6 average (41 of 105 with a bid count)3.8 average (45 of 105 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleA call off from a framework was used and the previous notices were issued by the body who created the framework The framework provider is Procurement for Housing, the framework is for Electronic Payment Services. The notice for this is 2023/S 000-0022827 The lot the call off is made from is Lot 1. The contract period of the framework is 3rd November 2023 to 2nd November 2027. This call off is being made within this eligible period.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Electronic Payment Services

Statusactive
Value£680,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ae9a
Latest release ID064914-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 13 2025 15:25:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Oct 2025award, contract064914-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064914-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 600000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 680000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-13T16:25:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae9a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
    "name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "064914-2025-BH-2025-FW-044-1",
      "title": "Electronic Payment Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933191",
          "name": "All Pay Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BH-2025-FW-044",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Beyond Housing are procuring electronic payment services from All Pay Limited via the PFH framework for electronic payment services under Lot 1. \nThe contract period is a maximum term of 4 years on a 1+1+1+1 basis.\nThe value of the call off is demand driven and therefore actual values may differ from the value stated in this notice.\nThe value stated is the maximum anticipated spend over the full term based on estimated maximum volumes",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66170000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electronic Payment Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Call off services contract using PFH Electronic Payment Service framework under FTS ref number 2023/S 000-022827, using Lot 1 Multiple Network Managed Service",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66170000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A call off from a framework was used and the previous notices were issued by the body who created the framework\nThe framework provider is Procurement for Housing, the framework is for Electronic Payment Services. The notice for this is 2023/S 000-0022827\nThe lot the call off is made from is Lot 1. \nThe contract period of the framework is 3rd November 2023 to 2nd November 2027.  This call off is being made within this eligible period.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
      "name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "locality": "Scarborough",
        "postalCode": "YO127BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.beyondhousing.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007814",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Robinson",
        "email": "alex.robinson@beyondhousing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1723343040"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933191",
      "name": "All Pay Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Whitestone",
        "postalCode": "HR1 3SE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fortis et Fides, Whitestone Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933191",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "All Pay Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5068",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "064914-2025-BH-2025-FW-044-1",
      "title": "Electronic Payment Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 680000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "064914-2025-BH-2025-FW-044-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Oct 2025 · 064914-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064914-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 600000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 680000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-13T16:25:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae9a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
    "name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "064914-2025-BH-2025-FW-044-1",
      "title": "Electronic Payment Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933191",
          "name": "All Pay Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BH-2025-FW-044",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Beyond Housing are procuring electronic payment services from All Pay Limited via the PFH framework for electronic payment services under Lot 1. \nThe contract period is a maximum term of 4 years on a 1+1+1+1 basis.\nThe value of the call off is demand driven and therefore actual values may differ from the value stated in this notice.\nThe value stated is the maximum anticipated spend over the full term based on estimated maximum volumes",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66170000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electronic Payment Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Call off services contract using PFH Electronic Payment Service framework under FTS ref number 2023/S 000-022827, using Lot 1 Multiple Network Managed Service",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66170000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A call off from a framework was used and the previous notices were issued by the body who created the framework\nThe framework provider is Procurement for Housing, the framework is for Electronic Payment Services. The notice for this is 2023/S 000-0022827\nThe lot the call off is made from is Lot 1. \nThe contract period of the framework is 3rd November 2023 to 2nd November 2027.  This call off is being made within this eligible period.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
      "name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "locality": "Scarborough",
        "postalCode": "YO127BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.beyondhousing.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007814",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Robinson",
        "email": "alex.robinson@beyondhousing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1723343040"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933191",
      "name": "All Pay Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Whitestone",
        "postalCode": "HR1 3SE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fortis et Fides, Whitestone Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933191",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "All Pay Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5068",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "064914-2025-BH-2025-FW-044-1",
      "title": "Electronic Payment Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 680000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "064914-2025-BH-2025-FW-044-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}