Lot 1
Direct award via a framework
Award criteria
price
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
To carry out out electrical testing and inspection program. Providing report and compliance.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Direct award via a framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Electrical services (71314100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 438 | 8.5 median · 78.9 average (168 of 438 with a bid count) | 8.9 average (187 of 438 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068010 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032858-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 12:59:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032858-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-10T13:59:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068010",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032858-2026-1",
"title": "Electrical Compliance and Safety Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09468049",
"name": "Electrical Compliance and Safety"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 Months contract with the option to extend by another 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct award via a framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Testing and Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To carry out out electrical testing and inspection program. Providing report and compliance.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We carried out a direct award via a framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B12JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty James",
"email": "Kirsty.James@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09468049",
"name": "Electrical Compliance and Safety",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Castleford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09468049",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Electrical Compliance and Safety"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179798",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032858-2026-1",
"title": "Electrical Compliance and Safety Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032858-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-10T13:59:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068010",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032858-2026-1",
"title": "Electrical Compliance and Safety Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09468049",
"name": "Electrical Compliance and Safety"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 Months contract with the option to extend by another 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct award via a framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Testing and Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To carry out out electrical testing and inspection program. Providing report and compliance.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We carried out a direct award via a framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B12JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty James",
"email": "Kirsty.James@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09468049",
"name": "Electrical Compliance and Safety",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Castleford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09468049",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Electrical Compliance and Safety"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179798",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032858-2026-1",
"title": "Electrical Compliance and Safety Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032858-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}