Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Electrical testing programme - domestic dwellings
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051560 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022055-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 16 2025 09:08:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 022055-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022055-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T10:08:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051560",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02857344",
"name": "BARLOWS (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical testing 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical testing programme - domestic dwellings",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Margaret House, 23 Manor Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "25160R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aharris@arawakwalton.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDB-2285-YZGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02857344",
"name": "BARLOWS (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malpas",
"postalCode": "SY14 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barlowsuk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02857344",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@barlowsuk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022055-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022055-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T10:08:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022055-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T10:08:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051560",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02857344",
"name": "BARLOWS (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical testing 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical testing programme - domestic dwellings",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Margaret House, 23 Manor Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "25160R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aharris@arawakwalton.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDB-2285-YZGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02857344",
"name": "BARLOWS (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malpas",
"postalCode": "SY14 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barlowsuk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02857344",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@barlowsuk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022055-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022055-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T10:08:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}