← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

e-Disclosure Platform

Buyer: Ofsted →

BuyerOfsted
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Oct 2025

What is being bought

To compile information requested by the Covid-19 Public Inquiry, Ofsted requires temporary access to the Department for Education's Relativity e-disclosure platform.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£25,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ac9a
Latest release ID064108-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 10 2025 10:46:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Oct 2025award, contract064108-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064108-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T11:46:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac9a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLXD-3382-NDQL",
    "name": "Ofsted"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05343223",
          "name": "EPIQ SYSTEMS, LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CON 1560",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "e-Disclosure Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To compile information requested by the Covid-19 Public Inquiry, Ofsted requires temporary access to the Department for Education's Relativity e-disclosure platform.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLXD-3382-NDQL",
      "name": "Ofsted",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 2WD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Piccadilly Gate, Store Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLXD-3382-NDQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info-contracts@ofsted.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05343223",
      "name": "EPIQ SYSTEMS, LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.epiqglobal.com/uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05343223",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@epiqglobal.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCW-3882-GHZL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Ofsted has the option of extending the contract beyond the expected end date of Module 8 of the Covid-19 Public Inquiry."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064108-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064108-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-10T11:46:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Oct 2025 · 064108-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064108-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T11:46:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac9a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLXD-3382-NDQL",
    "name": "Ofsted"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05343223",
          "name": "EPIQ SYSTEMS, LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CON 1560",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "e-Disclosure Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To compile information requested by the Covid-19 Public Inquiry, Ofsted requires temporary access to the Department for Education's Relativity e-disclosure platform.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLXD-3382-NDQL",
      "name": "Ofsted",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 2WD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Piccadilly Gate, Store Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLXD-3382-NDQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info-contracts@ofsted.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05343223",
      "name": "EPIQ SYSTEMS, LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.epiqglobal.com/uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05343223",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@epiqglobal.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCW-3882-GHZL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Ofsted has the option of extending the contract beyond the expected end date of Module 8 of the Covid-19 Public Inquiry."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064108-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064108-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-10T11:46:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}