Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018680-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-30T13:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dde0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55934",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCC 00003309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot / Category 1: A Dynamic Overview of Mobile Coverage & Performance",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependent on performance of Suppliers and DPS."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dynamic Data: connectivity data made available to the partner(s) from the Supplier on a dashboard / platform to allow for analysis. Providing at least 6 months historic data (when available) for the area at the time of any contract award.\nAbility to crowdsource: the Supplier to make a tool available that allows the partner(s) to promote data gathering by communities / staff members via mobile devices, with the data then being incorporated into the Suppliers report and to provide the raw data from such 'crowdsourced' activity to be made available to the partner(s)\nData Integration: a solution that allows for basic interrogation queries to be undertaken (with training provided if necessary)\nData Presentation: a solution that presents the collected data in such a way to have meaningful intelligence for the outcomes described.\nProfessional Services: to create bespoke interrogation queries of the data to support Partners' requirement(s); analysis of the data according to partner(s) direction and write report(s); and support Partners in presenting findings to relevant organisations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot / Catgory 2: Physical Collection of Mobile Coverage & Performance Data",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependent on performance of Suppliers and DPS."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Data Capture: in this Lot / Category, Partners are looking for solutions from Suppliers to collect data through Drive, Train, Cycle, and Walk trials within a given area. This can involve the Supplier undertaking the data collection on behalf of the Partners or the provision of equipment for partner(s) to collect the data themselves e.g., using fleet vehicles.\nData Presentation: a solution that analyses the collected data in such a way to provide meaningful intelligence.\nProfessional Services: to create bespoke interrogation queries of the data to support Partners' requirement(s); analysis of the data according to partner(s) direction and write report(s); and support Partners in presenting findings to relevant organisations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot / Category 3: Professional Services - Reporting and Technical Support",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependent on performance of Suppliers and DPS."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Partners are looking for Suppliers to support our Understanding Mobile Connectivity project by providing professional services to analyse, collate, identify, and present findings from the data collected, through reports and supporting Partners in presenting within and outside the Partners.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
},
{
"region": "UKG2"
},
{
"region": "UKL2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
},
{
"region": "UKG2"
},
{
"region": "UKL2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
},
{
"region": "UKG2"
},
{
"region": "UKL2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Digital Connectivity: Services to Understand Mobile Coverage & Performance",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Worcestershire County Council, in collaboration with Partners, is putting in place a new Digital Connectivity: Services to Understand Mobile Coverage & Performance Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). \nThe scope of the services / call offs may vary in context, value, and duration but, collectively, and over time they will support the digital connectivity aspirations of the project partner and their specific digital strategic objectives.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55934",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "WORCESTER",
"postalCode": "WR52NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall,Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Worcestershire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/Home",
"name": "Sarah Allonby",
"email": "sallonby@worcestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905843619"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86320",
"name": "Gwynedd Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL2",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL44 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru/en/Residents/Residents.aspx"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gwynedd Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Robert Whitfield",
"email": "StuartWhitfield@uchelgaisgogledd.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86321",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 OLE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ross Cook",
"email": "Ross.Cook@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86322",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Shire Hall, Abbey Foregate,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shropshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Taylor",
"email": "chris.taylor@shropshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86323",
"name": "•\tStaffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/Homepage.aspx"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "•\tStaffordshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iona McPhee",
"email": "iona.mcphee1@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86324",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.warwickshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warwickshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Parmiter",
"email": "johnparmiter@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-614",
"name": "High Court of England, Wales and Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England, Wales and Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Previous Contract Notice was published 8th June 2023.\nReference 2023/S 000-016315",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2023 · 018680-2023 · tender
{
"id": "018680-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-30T13:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dde0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55934",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCC 00003309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot / Category 1: A Dynamic Overview of Mobile Coverage & Performance",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependent on performance of Suppliers and DPS."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dynamic Data: connectivity data made available to the partner(s) from the Supplier on a dashboard / platform to allow for analysis. Providing at least 6 months historic data (when available) for the area at the time of any contract award.\nAbility to crowdsource: the Supplier to make a tool available that allows the partner(s) to promote data gathering by communities / staff members via mobile devices, with the data then being incorporated into the Suppliers report and to provide the raw data from such 'crowdsourced' activity to be made available to the partner(s)\nData Integration: a solution that allows for basic interrogation queries to be undertaken (with training provided if necessary)\nData Presentation: a solution that presents the collected data in such a way to have meaningful intelligence for the outcomes described.\nProfessional Services: to create bespoke interrogation queries of the data to support Partners' requirement(s); analysis of the data according to partner(s) direction and write report(s); and support Partners in presenting findings to relevant organisations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot / Catgory 2: Physical Collection of Mobile Coverage & Performance Data",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependent on performance of Suppliers and DPS."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Data Capture: in this Lot / Category, Partners are looking for solutions from Suppliers to collect data through Drive, Train, Cycle, and Walk trials within a given area. This can involve the Supplier undertaking the data collection on behalf of the Partners or the provision of equipment for partner(s) to collect the data themselves e.g., using fleet vehicles.\nData Presentation: a solution that analyses the collected data in such a way to provide meaningful intelligence.\nProfessional Services: to create bespoke interrogation queries of the data to support Partners' requirement(s); analysis of the data according to partner(s) direction and write report(s); and support Partners in presenting findings to relevant organisations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot / Category 3: Professional Services - Reporting and Technical Support",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependent on performance of Suppliers and DPS."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Partners are looking for Suppliers to support our Understanding Mobile Connectivity project by providing professional services to analyse, collate, identify, and present findings from the data collected, through reports and supporting Partners in presenting within and outside the Partners.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
},
{
"region": "UKG2"
},
{
"region": "UKL2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
},
{
"region": "UKG2"
},
{
"region": "UKL2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
},
{
"region": "UKG2"
},
{
"region": "UKL2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Digital Connectivity: Services to Understand Mobile Coverage & Performance",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Worcestershire County Council, in collaboration with Partners, is putting in place a new Digital Connectivity: Services to Understand Mobile Coverage & Performance Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). \nThe scope of the services / call offs may vary in context, value, and duration but, collectively, and over time they will support the digital connectivity aspirations of the project partner and their specific digital strategic objectives.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55934",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "WORCESTER",
"postalCode": "WR52NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall,Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Worcestershire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/Home",
"name": "Sarah Allonby",
"email": "sallonby@worcestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905843619"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86320",
"name": "Gwynedd Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL2",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL44 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru/en/Residents/Residents.aspx"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gwynedd Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Robert Whitfield",
"email": "StuartWhitfield@uchelgaisgogledd.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86321",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 OLE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ross Cook",
"email": "Ross.Cook@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86322",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Shire Hall, Abbey Foregate,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shropshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Taylor",
"email": "chris.taylor@shropshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86323",
"name": "•\tStaffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/Homepage.aspx"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "•\tStaffordshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iona McPhee",
"email": "iona.mcphee1@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86324",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.warwickshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warwickshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Parmiter",
"email": "johnparmiter@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-614",
"name": "High Court of England, Wales and Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England, Wales and Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Previous Contract Notice was published 8th June 2023.\nReference 2023/S 000-016315",
"initiationType": "tender"
}