← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK13

Dynamic Market (DM) for the provision of goods and services to drive economical, social and governance impact and improvement

Buyer: THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerTHE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION
StatusOpen
Deadline31 Mar 2036
ValueValue not published
Published24 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The White Horse Federation (TWHF) are seeking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of commonly used goods and services from a wide range of suppliers to drive social impact and improvement. TWHF is a schools Trust based in Swindon, made up of 30 schools and continues to grow. They are a family of schools connected and working together to inspire the lives of children with greater opportunity and choice. Their mission is 'Inspiring every child to flourish through an inclusive, all through education that nurtures opportunity, equity, and agency for life.' When applying to the DM, Suppliers are required to indicate which categories they are applying for, in order to be invited to the relevant competitions. Customers will use the categories to shortlist appointed Suppliers and invite them to further competition The Service Category will be selected from a list of categories of common goods and services against the Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) codes. Geographical location will be selected from NUTS codes, these include a list of UK regions where the service is required. The additional capabilities are a list of filters that will be specific to the further competition and comprise of Security Clearance, Value Threshold, and data security.

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Mining, basic metals and related products 14000000Food, beverages, tobacco and related products 15000000Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories 18000000Printed matter and related products 22000000Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages 30000000Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment 32000000Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories 37000000Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products 39000000Software package and information systems 48000000Repair and maintenance services 50000000Installation services (except software) 51000000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services 55000000Postal and telecommunications services 64000000Financial and insurance services 66000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services 77000000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000Education and training services 80000000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000Recreational, cultural and sporting services 92000000Other community, social and personal services 98000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Mining, basic metals and related products, Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, Printed matter and related products, Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment, Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories, Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, Software package and information systems, Repair and maintenance services, Installation services (except software), Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services, Postal and telecommunications services, Financial and insurance services, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Research and development services and related consultancy services, Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Education and training services, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Other community, social and personal servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 14. The category anchor is Mining, basic metals and related products (14000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 141584 median · 14.7 average (48 of 158 with a bid count)4.6 average (53 of 158 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK534 median · 18.1 average (11 of 53 with a bid count)7 average (11 of 53 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067234
Latest release ID026586-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 24 2026 09:09:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026586-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsDynamic market
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsFurther details will be provided in Establishment notice but DM will be published via Cimple https://cimple.uk/
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Mar 2026tender026586-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026586-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T09:09:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067234",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08075785",
    "name": "THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067234",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "14000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "15000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "22000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed matter and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "30000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
          },
          {
            "id": "32000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "37000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "39000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
          },
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "51000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services (except software)"
          },
          {
            "id": "55000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
          },
          {
            "id": "64000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
          },
          {
            "id": "66000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial and insurance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dynamic Market (DM) for the provision of goods and services to drive economical, social and governance impact and improvement",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "026586-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026586-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK13",
        "description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-24T09:09:48Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "open",
        "period": {
          "endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "buyerCategories": "DM is available to be utilised by any public sector organisation"
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "pending"
      },
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "The White Horse Federation (TWHF) are seeking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of commonly used goods and services from a wide range of suppliers to drive social impact and improvement.\nTWHF is a schools Trust based in Swindon, made up of 30 schools and continues to grow. They are a family of schools connected and working together to inspire the lives of children with greater opportunity and choice. Their mission is 'Inspiring every child to flourish through an inclusive, all through education that nurtures opportunity, equity, and agency for life.'\nWhen applying to the DM, Suppliers are required to indicate which categories they are applying for, in order to be invited to the relevant competitions. Customers will use the categories to shortlist appointed Suppliers and invite them to further competition\nThe Service Category will be selected from a list of categories of common goods and services against the Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) codes.\nGeographical location will be selected from NUTS codes, these include a list of UK regions where the service is required.\nThe additional capabilities are a list of filters that will be specific to the further competition and comprise of Security Clearance, Value Threshold, and data security.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067234",
        "type": [
          "win"
        ],
        "relativeValue": {
          "proportion": 0.009,
          "monetaryValue": "award"
        }
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Further details will be provided in Establishment notice but DM will be published via Cimple https://cimple.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08075785",
      "name": "THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN1 2LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The White Horse Federation"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08075785",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@twhf.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWMW-5952-GYJD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08522031",
      "name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "postalCode": "CH3 5UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dee House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.value-match.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08522031",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "delivering procurement support on behalf of The White Horse Federation",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@value-match.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXYJ-6338-PQDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Mar 2026 · 026586-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "026586-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T09:09:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067234",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08075785",
    "name": "THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067234",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "14000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "15000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "22000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed matter and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "30000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
          },
          {
            "id": "32000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "37000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "39000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
          },
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "51000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services (except software)"
          },
          {
            "id": "55000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
          },
          {
            "id": "64000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
          },
          {
            "id": "66000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial and insurance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dynamic Market (DM) for the provision of goods and services to drive economical, social and governance impact and improvement",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "026586-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026586-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK13",
        "description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-24T09:09:48Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "open",
        "period": {
          "endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "buyerCategories": "DM is available to be utilised by any public sector organisation"
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "pending"
      },
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "The White Horse Federation (TWHF) are seeking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of commonly used goods and services from a wide range of suppliers to drive social impact and improvement.\nTWHF is a schools Trust based in Swindon, made up of 30 schools and continues to grow. They are a family of schools connected and working together to inspire the lives of children with greater opportunity and choice. Their mission is 'Inspiring every child to flourish through an inclusive, all through education that nurtures opportunity, equity, and agency for life.'\nWhen applying to the DM, Suppliers are required to indicate which categories they are applying for, in order to be invited to the relevant competitions. Customers will use the categories to shortlist appointed Suppliers and invite them to further competition\nThe Service Category will be selected from a list of categories of common goods and services against the Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) codes.\nGeographical location will be selected from NUTS codes, these include a list of UK regions where the service is required.\nThe additional capabilities are a list of filters that will be specific to the further competition and comprise of Security Clearance, Value Threshold, and data security.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067234",
        "type": [
          "win"
        ],
        "relativeValue": {
          "proportion": 0.009,
          "monetaryValue": "award"
        }
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Further details will be provided in Establishment notice but DM will be published via Cimple https://cimple.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08075785",
      "name": "THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN1 2LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The White Horse Federation"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08075785",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@twhf.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWMW-5952-GYJD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08522031",
      "name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "postalCode": "CH3 5UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dee House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.value-match.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08522031",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "delivering procurement support on behalf of The White Horse Federation",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@value-match.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXYJ-6338-PQDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}