Lot 1
No lot description published.
The joint DWP Gold & Silver Commander Workshop supports a programme of continuous professional development, which will further enhance previous learning and development, expose Commanders to exercise scenarios and continue building the capability of both the Gold and Silver Commander cadres. Gold and Silver Commanders have a vital role in leading DWP`s response to Medium, High and Crisis severity situations. The learning provided will continue to strengthen our crisis leadership capability to better protect DWP from significant threats and risks that could impact the Department. Processed by SSCL.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e939 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007785-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 04 2025 11:00:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 007785-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T11:00:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00242246",
"name": "SERCO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050314577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DWP Gold & Silver Commander Workshop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The joint DWP Gold & Silver Commander Workshop supports a programme of continuous professional development, which will further enhance previous learning and development, expose Commanders to exercise scenarios and continue building the capability of both the Gold and Silver Commander cadres.\nGold and Silver Commanders have a vital role in leading DWP`s response to Medium, High and Crisis severity situations. The learning provided will continue to strengthen our crisis leadership capability to better protect DWP from significant threats and risks that could impact the Department. Processed by SSCL.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00242246",
"name": "SERCO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hook, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "RG27 9UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Serco House, 16 Bartley Wood Business Park, Bartley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.serco.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00242246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generalenquiries@serco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNV-5613-PQMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DWP Gold & Silver Commander Workshop",
"value": {
"amount": 11600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-04T11:00:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T11:00:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00242246",
"name": "SERCO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050314577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DWP Gold & Silver Commander Workshop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The joint DWP Gold & Silver Commander Workshop supports a programme of continuous professional development, which will further enhance previous learning and development, expose Commanders to exercise scenarios and continue building the capability of both the Gold and Silver Commander cadres.\nGold and Silver Commanders have a vital role in leading DWP`s response to Medium, High and Crisis severity situations. The learning provided will continue to strengthen our crisis leadership capability to better protect DWP from significant threats and risks that could impact the Department. Processed by SSCL.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00242246",
"name": "SERCO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hook, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "RG27 9UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Serco House, 16 Bartley Wood Business Park, Bartley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.serco.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00242246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generalenquiries@serco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNV-5613-PQMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DWP Gold & Silver Commander Workshop",
"value": {
"amount": 11600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-04T11:00:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}