← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerWythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Upgrade works via DSEAR recommendations

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05071c
Latest release ID030715-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jun 06 2025 15:30:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jun 2025award, contract030715-2025
24 Apr 2025planning016834-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030715-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-06T16:30:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05071c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
    "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "DSEAR remedial works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82742.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102768.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030715-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030715-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-06T16:30:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-1367785",
          "name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "680",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DSEAR Remedial Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Upgrade works via DSEAR recommendations",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
      "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M22 9TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08198590",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-1367785",
      "name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 4BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Orchard Court, Crompton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.heatpro.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1367785",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@heatpro.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYNC-2272-XMMP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Jun 2025 · 030715-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030715-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-06T16:30:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05071c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
    "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "DSEAR remedial works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82742.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102768.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030715-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030715-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-06T16:30:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-1367785",
          "name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "680",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DSEAR Remedial Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Upgrade works via DSEAR recommendations",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
      "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M22 9TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08198590",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-1367785",
      "name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 4BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Orchard Court, Crompton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.heatpro.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1367785",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@heatpro.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYNC-2272-XMMP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Apr 2025 · 016834-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "016834-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-24T15:41:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05071c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
    "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "680",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DSEAR Remedial Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 187344,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 224812.8
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Contractor who is selected to execute these works on behalf of Wythenshawe Community Housing Group will be required to carry out the remedial works arising from risk assessments carried out under The Dangerous Substances and Explosive Atmospheres Regulations (DSEAR).",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
      "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M22 9TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Poundswick Ln, Wythenshawe"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wchg.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Liam Gilmore",
        "email": "liam.gilmore@wchg.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3001110000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "016834-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016834-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-24T15:41:37+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-05-08T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement to identify suitable contractors to undertake the specialist remedial work, please note this is published via The Chest with a market engagement document for completion along with a draft specification."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}