Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Sunflowers Court/Chapters House Door project - Capital Expenditure Up to the value of £37,790 +VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050772 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016956-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 25 2025 09:56:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016956-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016956-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T10:56:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050772",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145118",
"name": "Mosaic PropertyManagementLtd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG74597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Door Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sunflowers Court/Chapters House Door project - Capital Expenditure\nUp to the value of £37,790 +VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145118",
"name": "Mosaic PropertyManagementLtd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG14 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfry House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@mosaicpropertymanagement.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Door Project",
"value": {
"amount": 37790,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45348
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-826",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-826",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "016956-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016956-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T10:56:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Complete door project",
"description": "Complete door project to satisfaction"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016956-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T10:56:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050772",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145118",
"name": "Mosaic PropertyManagementLtd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG74597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Door Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sunflowers Court/Chapters House Door project - Capital Expenditure\nUp to the value of £37,790 +VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145118",
"name": "Mosaic PropertyManagementLtd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG14 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfry House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@mosaicpropertymanagement.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Door Project",
"value": {
"amount": 37790,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45348
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-826",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-826",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "016956-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016956-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T10:56:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Complete door project",
"description": "Complete door project to satisfaction"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}