Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →
Document Services TCW to analyse circa 13,000 historical documents for Magenta across electrical portfolio. Providing risk result reports based on the requirements from Magenta.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081113-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 15:08:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081113-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:08:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Certification services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08760486",
"name": "THE COMPLIANCE WORKBOOK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Document Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Document Services \nTCW to analyse circa 13,000 historical documents for Magenta across electrical portfolio. Providing risk result reports based on the requirements from Magenta.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08760486",
"name": "THE COMPLIANCE WORKBOOK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH60 0EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnston House Beacon Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08760486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "therese.eklund@tcwin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPL-3133-VWWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Document Services",
"value": {
"amount": 14000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:08:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:08:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Certification services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08760486",
"name": "THE COMPLIANCE WORKBOOK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Document Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Document Services \nTCW to analyse circa 13,000 historical documents for Magenta across electrical portfolio. Providing risk result reports based on the requirements from Magenta.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08760486",
"name": "THE COMPLIANCE WORKBOOK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH60 0EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnston House Beacon Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08760486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "therese.eklund@tcwin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPL-3133-VWWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Document Services",
"value": {
"amount": 14000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:08:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}