← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Social Care Records

Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →

BuyerGREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jul 2026

What is being bought

All regulated care services are required to have digital solutions for the storing and maintaining of care plans/records from an assured supplier. This is to also include rostering solutions for the services that operate under a regulated activity as a Dom Care provider. The platform will enable live time recording and updating of all records associated with the care and support delivery of the customers. Each of the services will be required to have desk top access to the platform and handheld devices that are issued to staff teams to enable live time recordings to be undertaken at point of service delivery. The system will also be required to have a reporting functionality to allow reports for specific and general data gathering to include health monitoring.

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Software-related services 72260000

Lot details

Lot 1

There is a requirement for the system to be configured effectively by in house teams to enable bespoke care plan templates and task interactions to meet the varying service types. In addition to the above we are looking for a provider that can integrate additional elements such as Emar/Paincheck without the requirement for an additional platform. We require: Nourish Better Care at Home - First User Licence = 1 Nourish Safety = 55 ECM Bundle = 30 Nourish Protect = 50 Nourish Better Care at Home - additional User Licence = 29 Nourish Better Care = 55

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software-related services (72260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 724,3901 median · 11.4 average (1,489 of 4,390 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,727 of 4,390 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer81 median · 1 average (4 of 8 with a bid count)1.2 average (5 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC2941 median · 7.3 average (123 of 294 with a bid count)1.4 average (129 of 294 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe contract was awarded through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement following a direct award process in accordance with the framework terms and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Authority undertook an assessment of available suppliers and services on the G-Cloud 14 Digital Marketplace and determined that the awarded supplier's service best met the Authority's requirements and represented the most economically advantageous solution. The framework permits direct award where the Authority's requirements can be satisfied by a service available on the framework without the need to run a further competition.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

072272-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£109,577

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d7d8
Latest release ID072272-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 30 2026 14:07:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jul 2026award, contract072272-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072272-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-30T15:07:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "072272-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07556262",
          "name": "Nourish Care System Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7d8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "This contract will be on a 1+1 term. GSA will have the right to exercise the extension option by providing the supplier with 30 days notice before expiry."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "There is a requirement for the system to be configured effectively by in house teams to enable bespoke care plan templates and task interactions to meet the varying service types. \nIn addition to the above we are looking for a provider that can integrate additional elements such as Emar/Paincheck without the requirement for an additional platform.\nWe require:\nNourish Better Care at Home - First User Licence = 1\nNourish Safety = 55\nECM Bundle = 30\nNourish Protect = 50\nNourish Better Care at Home - additional User Licence = 29\nNourish Better Care = 55",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Social Care Records",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "All regulated care services are required to have digital solutions for the storing and maintaining of care plans/records from an assured supplier. This is to also include rostering solutions for the services that operate under a regulated activity as a Dom Care provider. The platform will enable live time recording and updating of all records associated with the care and support delivery of the customers. Each of the services will be required to have desk top access to the platform and handheld devices that are issued to staff teams to enable live time recordings to be undertaken at point of service delivery. The system will also be required to have a reporting functionality to allow reports for specific and general data gathering to include health monitoring.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72260000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software-related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement following a direct award process in accordance with the framework terms and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Authority undertook an assessment of available suppliers and services on the G-Cloud 14 Digital Marketplace and determined that the awarded supplier's service best met the Authority's requirements and represented the most economically advantageous solution. The framework permits direct award where the Authority's requirements can be satisfied by a service available on the framework without the need to run a further competition.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B12JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07556262",
      "name": "Nourish Care System Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07556262",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Nourish Care System Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185418",
      "name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "072272-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 109577.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "072272-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 072272-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072272-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-30T15:07:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "072272-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07556262",
          "name": "Nourish Care System Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7d8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "This contract will be on a 1+1 term. GSA will have the right to exercise the extension option by providing the supplier with 30 days notice before expiry."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "There is a requirement for the system to be configured effectively by in house teams to enable bespoke care plan templates and task interactions to meet the varying service types. \nIn addition to the above we are looking for a provider that can integrate additional elements such as Emar/Paincheck without the requirement for an additional platform.\nWe require:\nNourish Better Care at Home - First User Licence = 1\nNourish Safety = 55\nECM Bundle = 30\nNourish Protect = 50\nNourish Better Care at Home - additional User Licence = 29\nNourish Better Care = 55",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Social Care Records",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "All regulated care services are required to have digital solutions for the storing and maintaining of care plans/records from an assured supplier. This is to also include rostering solutions for the services that operate under a regulated activity as a Dom Care provider. The platform will enable live time recording and updating of all records associated with the care and support delivery of the customers. Each of the services will be required to have desk top access to the platform and handheld devices that are issued to staff teams to enable live time recordings to be undertaken at point of service delivery. The system will also be required to have a reporting functionality to allow reports for specific and general data gathering to include health monitoring.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72260000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software-related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement following a direct award process in accordance with the framework terms and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Authority undertook an assessment of available suppliers and services on the G-Cloud 14 Digital Marketplace and determined that the awarded supplier's service best met the Authority's requirements and represented the most economically advantageous solution. The framework permits direct award where the Authority's requirements can be satisfied by a service available on the framework without the need to run a further competition.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B12JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07556262",
      "name": "Nourish Care System Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07556262",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Nourish Care System Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185418",
      "name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "072272-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 109577.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "072272-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}