← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Reporting Education & Outreach (DREO) Innovation sprint support.

Buyer: THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerTHE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline15 Dec 2025
Value£35,000
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. As the Competent Authority for audit in the UK, we set auditing and ethical standards and monitor and enforce audit quality. The purpose of the FRC is to serve the public interest and support UK economic growth by upholding high standards of corporate governance, corporate reporting, audit and actuarial work. The FRC's Digital Reporting and Taxonomy team set the UK's digital reporting taxonomy. Our taxonomy is used by millions of companies in the UK to file annual report data to regulators and we are keen to ensure that the data is used to its fullest potential. The UK has a focus on economic growth, support for longer-term investment and a drive to maintain and enhance the UK's capital markets. A key enabler for all these goals is a data ecosystem that provides useful insights to the widest audience and at the lowest cost. To achieve this, it is critical to enable access to both the data and the tools to analyse the data. The UK is a world leader in collecting company and organisational data in structured digital form in the iXBRL (Inline eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format. Of the 3.1 million accounts published annually on the Companies House register, 80% are available in iXBRL format. In addition, more than 500 issuers on regulated markets file their annual reports in iXBRL format with the FCA. The FRC was seeking a supplier to design and facilitate a Four (4) month innovation sprint, supporting the DREO initiative to: • Identify and engage relevant stakeholder groups from across the corpotate reporting, FinTech, accounting and xbrl ecosystem for the innovation sprints. • Run the innovation sprints to explore key themes and challenges related to the production and use of XBRL data from listed and non-listed company, charaties and other organisations annual accounts. And provide for the facilitation of group discussions or working groups to address, experiment with and consider technical topics and develop practical use cases based upto three regulator led challenges. • Synthesis and Report on the sprints including a final report or roadmap that brings together the insights and outputs from the engagement activities including barriers, gap analysis and use cases. • Provide programme management, stakeholder coordination, and documentation related to the sprints.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Digital Reporting Education & Outreach (DREO) Innovation sprint support.

Statusactive
Value£34,385

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ece5
Latest release ID012626-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 17:47:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078907-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026award, contract012626-2026
2 Dec 2025tender078907-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012626-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T17:47:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ece5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
    "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08030289",
          "name": "Open Data Institute"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRC2025-155",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Reporting Education & Outreach (DREO) Innovation sprint support.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nThe Financial Reporting Council (FRC) regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. As the Competent Authority for audit in the UK, we set auditing and ethical standards and monitor and enforce audit quality.\nThe purpose of the FRC is to serve the public interest and support UK economic growth by upholding high standards of corporate governance, corporate reporting, audit and actuarial work.\nThe FRC's Digital Reporting and Taxonomy team set the UK's digital reporting taxonomy. Our taxonomy is used by millions of companies in the UK to file annual report data to regulators and we are keen to ensure that the data is used to its fullest potential.\nThe UK has a focus on economic growth, support for longer-term investment and a drive to maintain and enhance the UK's capital markets. A key enabler for all these goals is a data ecosystem that provides useful insights to the widest audience and at the lowest cost. To achieve this, it is critical to enable access to both the data and the tools to analyse the data.\nThe UK is a world leader in collecting company and organisational data in structured digital form in the iXBRL (Inline eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format. Of the 3.1 million accounts published annually on the Companies House register, 80% are available in iXBRL format. In addition, more than 500 issuers on regulated markets file their annual reports in iXBRL format with the FCA.\nThe FRC was seeking a supplier to design and facilitate a Four (4) month innovation sprint, supporting the DREO initiative to:\n• Identify and engage relevant stakeholder groups from across the corpotate reporting, FinTech, accounting and xbrl ecosystem for the innovation sprints.\n• Run the innovation sprints to explore key themes and challenges related to the production and use of XBRL data from listed and non-listed company, charaties and other organisations annual accounts. And provide for the facilitation of group discussions or working groups to address, experiment with and consider technical topics and develop practical use cases based upto three regulator led challenges.\n• Synthesis and Report on the sprints including a final report or roadmap that brings together the insights and outputs from the engagement activities including barriers, gap analysis and use cases.\n• Provide programme management, stakeholder coordination, and documentation related to the sprints.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
      "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.frc.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02486368",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Head of Procurement",
        "email": "Procurement@frc.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+442074922300"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLRG-2717-VPBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08030289",
      "name": "Open Data Institute",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://theodi.org/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08030289",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@theodi.org",
        "telephone": "020 3598 9395"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Digital Reporting Education & Outreach (DREO) Innovation sprint support.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34385,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41262
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The agreement allows for extension should further work be necessary to achieve the project objectives."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012626-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012626-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T17:47:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012626-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012626-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T17:47:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ece5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
    "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08030289",
          "name": "Open Data Institute"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRC2025-155",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Reporting Education & Outreach (DREO) Innovation sprint support.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nThe Financial Reporting Council (FRC) regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. As the Competent Authority for audit in the UK, we set auditing and ethical standards and monitor and enforce audit quality.\nThe purpose of the FRC is to serve the public interest and support UK economic growth by upholding high standards of corporate governance, corporate reporting, audit and actuarial work.\nThe FRC's Digital Reporting and Taxonomy team set the UK's digital reporting taxonomy. Our taxonomy is used by millions of companies in the UK to file annual report data to regulators and we are keen to ensure that the data is used to its fullest potential.\nThe UK has a focus on economic growth, support for longer-term investment and a drive to maintain and enhance the UK's capital markets. A key enabler for all these goals is a data ecosystem that provides useful insights to the widest audience and at the lowest cost. To achieve this, it is critical to enable access to both the data and the tools to analyse the data.\nThe UK is a world leader in collecting company and organisational data in structured digital form in the iXBRL (Inline eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format. Of the 3.1 million accounts published annually on the Companies House register, 80% are available in iXBRL format. In addition, more than 500 issuers on regulated markets file their annual reports in iXBRL format with the FCA.\nThe FRC was seeking a supplier to design and facilitate a Four (4) month innovation sprint, supporting the DREO initiative to:\n• Identify and engage relevant stakeholder groups from across the corpotate reporting, FinTech, accounting and xbrl ecosystem for the innovation sprints.\n• Run the innovation sprints to explore key themes and challenges related to the production and use of XBRL data from listed and non-listed company, charaties and other organisations annual accounts. And provide for the facilitation of group discussions or working groups to address, experiment with and consider technical topics and develop practical use cases based upto three regulator led challenges.\n• Synthesis and Report on the sprints including a final report or roadmap that brings together the insights and outputs from the engagement activities including barriers, gap analysis and use cases.\n• Provide programme management, stakeholder coordination, and documentation related to the sprints.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
      "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.frc.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02486368",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Head of Procurement",
        "email": "Procurement@frc.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+442074922300"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLRG-2717-VPBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08030289",
      "name": "Open Data Institute",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://theodi.org/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08030289",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@theodi.org",
        "telephone": "020 3598 9395"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Digital Reporting Education & Outreach (DREO) Innovation sprint support.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34385,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41262
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The agreement allows for extension should further work be necessary to achieve the project objectives."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012626-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012626-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T17:47:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Dec 2025 · 078907-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "078907-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-02T12:58:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ece5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
    "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRC2025-155",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 35000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 42000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Additional Services of the same nature."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "In the event of delay to the project activities and/or the inclusion of additional Services of the same nature."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality and Price (See Invitation to Tender - ITT)"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Reporting Education & Outreach (DREO) Innovation sprint support.",
    "value": {
      "amount": 35000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 42000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-8638",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8638",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-8639",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8639",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "078907-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078907-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:58:43Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. As the Competent Authority for audit in the UK, we set auditing and ethical standards and monitor and enforce audit quality.\nThe purpose of the FRC is to serve the public interest and support UK economic growth by upholding high standards of corporate governance, corporate reporting, audit and actuarial work.\nThe FRC's Digital Reporting and Taxonomy team set the UK's digital reporting taxonomy. Our taxonomy is used by millions of companies in the UK to file annual report data to regulators and we are keen to ensure that the data is used to its fullest potential.\nThe UK has a focus on economic growth, support for longer-term investment and a drive to maintain and enhance the UK's capital markets. A key enabler for all these goals is a data ecosystem that provides useful insights to the widest audience and at the lowest cost. To achieve this, it is critical to enable access to both the data and the tools to analyse the data.\nThe UK is a world leader in collecting company and organisational data in structured digital form in the iXBRL (Inline eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format. Of the 3.1 million accounts published annually on the Companies House register, 80% are available in iXBRL format. In addition, more than 500 issuers on regulated markets file their annual reports in iXBRL format with the FCA.\nThe FRC seeks a supplier to design and facilitate a Four (4) month innovation sprint, supporting the DREO initiative to:\n•\tIdentify and engage relevant stakeholder groups from across the corpotate reporting, FinTech, accounting and xbrl ecosystem for the innovation sprints.\n•\tRun the innovation sprints to explore key themes and challenges related to the production and use of XBRL data from listed and non-listed company, charaties and other organisations annual accounts.  And provide for the facilitation of group discussions or working groups to address, experiment with and consider technical topics and develop practical use cases  based upto three regulator led challenges.\n•\tSynthesis and Report on the sprints including a final report or roadmap that brings together the insights and outputs from the engagement activities including barriers, gap analysis and use cases.\n•\tProvide programme management, stakeholder coordination, and documentation related to the sprints. \nPLEASE REFER TO THE INVITATION TO TENDER FOR FULL DETAILS.\nIMPORTANT\n•\tPlease register your interest by emailing the FRC's procurement team, email procurement@frc.org.uk\n•\tThe FRC will share all tender queries and answers with those that have registered.\n•\tYour tender submission must be submitted within the deadline by email to procurement@frc.org.uk",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Via email to procurement@frc.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
      "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.frc.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02486368",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@frc.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLRG-2717-VPBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}