Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract is for the provision of a Digital Service Platform to support the delivery and management of customer-facing services across Central Bedfordshire Council. The solution will provide digital forms, customer self-service, workflow and case management, customer relationship management (CRM), automation and integration capabilities, together with implementation, configuration, training, support and maintenance services. The platform will be supplied as a cloud-based solution and will integrate with the Council's existing systems to support the delivery of digital services and ongoing service improvement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050972 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d600 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071938-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 19:02:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071938-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071522-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T20:02:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d600",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "NETCALL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-2010-EXF-DA-SM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The contract is for the provision of a Digital Service Platform to support the delivery and management of customer-facing services across Central Bedfordshire Council. The solution will provide digital forms, customer self-service, workflow and case management, customer relationship management (CRM), automation and integration capabilities, together with implementation, configuration, training, support and maintenance services. The platform will be supplied as a cloud-based solution and will integrate with the Council's existing systems to support the delivery of digital services and ongoing service improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "NETCALL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights Brickhill Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.netcall.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02831215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@netcall.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCY-7652-TRVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1395369,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1674442.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended at the Council's discretion by one optional period of up to 24 months, followed by up to two further optional periods of up to 12 months each, subject to satisfactory performance, continued business need and the necessary approvals."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T20:02:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs will be developed and agreed as part of the contract mobilisation and incorporated into the contract management plan. They will include measures relating to system availability, support performance, implementation milestones and continuous improvement."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T20:02:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d600",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "NETCALL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-2010-EXF-DA-SM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The contract is for the provision of a Digital Service Platform to support the delivery and management of customer-facing services across Central Bedfordshire Council. The solution will provide digital forms, customer self-service, workflow and case management, customer relationship management (CRM), automation and integration capabilities, together with implementation, configuration, training, support and maintenance services. The platform will be supplied as a cloud-based solution and will integrate with the Council's existing systems to support the delivery of digital services and ongoing service improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "NETCALL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights Brickhill Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.netcall.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02831215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@netcall.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCY-7652-TRVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1395369,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1674442.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended at the Council's discretion by one optional period of up to 24 months, followed by up to two further optional periods of up to 12 months each, subject to satisfactory performance, continued business need and the necessary approvals."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T20:02:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs will be developed and agreed as part of the contract mobilisation and incorporated into the contract management plan. They will include measures relating to system availability, support performance, implementation milestones and continuous improvement."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:30:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d600",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1395369,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1674442.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "initial 3-year term with one optional 2-year extension and two optional 1-year extensions (3+2+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:30:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "NETCALL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-2010-EXF-DA-SM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-2010-EXF-DA-SM Digital Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Procurement of a single enterprise digital platform to provide online and assisted forms, workflow and case management, CRM and a customer \"My Account\" solution, including implementation, integration, support and maintenance. The contract has an estimated value of £1,395,369 (excluding VAT) over an initial 3-year term with one optional 2-year extension and two optional 1-year extensions (3+2+1+1).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "NETCALL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights Brickhill Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.netcall.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02831215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@netcall.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCY-7652-TRVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}