Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Contract is for the provision of Digital Board Pack Solution (the "Services"). The Contract will be for a period of 1 year initially and then a rolling contract (subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06925f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041499-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 12:01:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041499-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T13:01:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06925f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Board Pack Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 14400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17280
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for a period of 1 year initially and then a rolling contract (subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T13:01:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYT-5638-GRNG",
"name": "Azeus UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19.34 (B)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Board Pack Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Digital Board Pack Solution (the \"Services\").\nThe Contract will be for a period of 1 year initially and then a rolling contract (subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYT-5638-GRNG",
"name": "Azeus UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SE1 9PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Azeus Convene, TOG, 13 Borough Yards, Dirty Lane London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.azeus.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYT-5638-GRNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukpresales@azeus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T13:01:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06925f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Board Pack Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 14400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17280
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for a period of 1 year initially and then a rolling contract (subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T13:01:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYT-5638-GRNG",
"name": "Azeus UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19.34 (B)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Board Pack Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Digital Board Pack Solution (the \"Services\").\nThe Contract will be for a period of 1 year initially and then a rolling contract (subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYT-5638-GRNG",
"name": "Azeus UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SE1 9PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Azeus Convene, TOG, 13 Borough Yards, Dirty Lane London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.azeus.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYT-5638-GRNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukpresales@azeus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}