Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gedling Borough Council →
Gedling Borough Council are looking to appoint a training provider to provide digital skills training and ESOL training to residents in the Borough. This will be funded by the UK Shared Prosperity Fund, People and Skills and will last until 31 March 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055bc7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038498-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 09 2025 10:06:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038498-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038498-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T11:06:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital and ESOL Training",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038498-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038498-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T11:06:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007139",
"name": "CULTURE, LEARNING AND LIBRARIES (MIDLANDS)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bc7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital and ESOL Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": " Gedling Borough Council are looking to appoint a training provider to provide digital skills training and ESOL training to residents in the Borough. This will be funded by the UK Shared Prosperity Fund, People and Skills and will last until 31 March 2026. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG5 6LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Arnot Hill Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tina.adams@gedling.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007139",
"name": "CULTURE, LEARNING AND LIBRARIES (MIDLANDS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glaisdale",
"postalCode": "NG8 4GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspire HQ, Glaisdale Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.inspireculture.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007139",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.reid@inspireculture.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCJ-5127-HHTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038498-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T11:06:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital and ESOL Training",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038498-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038498-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T11:06:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007139",
"name": "CULTURE, LEARNING AND LIBRARIES (MIDLANDS)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bc7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital and ESOL Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": " Gedling Borough Council are looking to appoint a training provider to provide digital skills training and ESOL training to residents in the Borough. This will be funded by the UK Shared Prosperity Fund, People and Skills and will last until 31 March 2026. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG5 6LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Arnot Hill Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tina.adams@gedling.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007139",
"name": "CULTURE, LEARNING AND LIBRARIES (MIDLANDS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glaisdale",
"postalCode": "NG8 4GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspire HQ, Glaisdale Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.inspireculture.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007139",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.reid@inspireculture.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCJ-5127-HHTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}