Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Development of the Trust Integration Engine to connect to the Somerset Cancer System for direct Integration between Lorenzo Referrals and Outpatient attendances. The work is to integrate the Trusts PAS system to the Somerset Cancer System for patient tracking.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0595fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054722-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 14:08:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054722-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:08:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
},
{
"id": "48219700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications server software package"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "50312610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of the Trust Integration Engine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of the Trust Integration Engine to connect to the Somerset Cancer System for direct Integration between Lorenzo Referrals and Outpatient attendances. The work is to integrate the Trusts PAS system to the Somerset Cancer System for patient tracking.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WarrINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "francis.arhin1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO62 7JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hagg House Starfitts Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.synanetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09796413",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@synanetics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCW-2953-NLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of the Trust Integration Engine",
"value": {
"amount": 14875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:08:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:08:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
},
{
"id": "48219700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications server software package"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "50312610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of the Trust Integration Engine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of the Trust Integration Engine to connect to the Somerset Cancer System for direct Integration between Lorenzo Referrals and Outpatient attendances. The work is to integrate the Trusts PAS system to the Somerset Cancer System for patient tracking.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WarrINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "francis.arhin1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO62 7JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hagg House Starfitts Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.synanetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09796413",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@synanetics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCW-2953-NLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of the Trust Integration Engine",
"value": {
"amount": 14875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:08:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}