Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Developing greener resilient car parks within National Park
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0567b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072057-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 13:44:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072057-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tender | 043721-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T13:44:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166012",
"name": "DRaW (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Developing Greener Resilient Car parks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Developing greener resilient car parks within National Park",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166012",
"name": "DRaW (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 4TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morwick Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdavenport@draw-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37895,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45474
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T13:44:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T13:44:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166012",
"name": "DRaW (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Developing Greener Resilient Car parks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Developing greener resilient car parks within National Park",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166012",
"name": "DRaW (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 4TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morwick Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdavenport@draw-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37895,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45474
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T13:44:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043721-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T10:21:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "On specification"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "On specification"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DEVELOPING RESILIENT GREENER NATIONAL PARK CAR PARKS",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3554",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3554",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3555",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3555",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T10:21:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract to review the current design and management practices at each of the Authority's 10 car parks. The successful contractor will produce a written report for each of the 10 car parks identifying specific capital enhancement works and costings. The proposed works should be in line with National Park purposes; the National Park Management Plan and the requirements of the Specification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic quotations should be sent to procurement@yorkshiredales.org.uk with the title box stating: \"QUOTATION FOR DEVELOPING RESILIENT GREENER CAR PARKS\". The deadline date for submitting quotations is 12 noon on 15 August 2025. You will receive an immediate automatic confirmation of receipt; if this is not forthcoming please check your SPAM, or contact the officer named on the front of this Invitation to Quote. THIS IS THE PREFERRED METHOD.\nIf unable to submit electronically, the quotation must be returned in an envelope to the Director of Corporate Services, Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority, Yoredale, Bainbridge, Leyburn, North Yorkshire DL8 3EL. If quotations are delivered by hand a receipt should be obtained. The quotation envelope and its franking must not bear any indication of the Bidder's identity and the envelope must only be marked \"QUOTATION FOR DEVELOPING RESILIENT GREENER CAR PARKS\". The deadline date for submitting quotations is 12 noon on 15 August 2025.\nhttps://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Hulme",
"email": "alan.hulme@yorkshiredales.org.uk",
"telephone": "07818048770"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}