Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) →
HE requires a Design Code to be prepared specifically for Phase 2b, 3 and 4 (parcels 2b, 3a, 3b, 4a and 4b). . The Design Code will be required to: •Comply with the requirements of Condition 15 (set out in appendix 1) as it will be submitted to the LPD for approval to discharge this condition. •Support the evaluation criteria for design. •Align with the National Model Design Code Guidance •Comply with and expand upon the parameters set out in the site wide Design Code. •Provide a detailed stipulations and guidance on the form of development at a street, block and plot level. •Consider future access arrangements to the Michie land to the south of parcel 2a and the Dungait land to the north of parcel 2c. •Achieve a balance between prescriptive requirements necessary to ensure the desired quality and guidance to allow innovation and different solutions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ddd7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072461-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 14:21:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072461-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072461-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:21:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166163",
"name": "I D Partnership Northern"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Code Scope for Cottingwood Phases 2b, 3 and 4.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HE requires a Design Code to be prepared specifically for Phase 2b, 3 and 4 (parcels 2b, 3a, 3b, 4a and 4b). .\nThe Design Code will be required to:\n•Comply with the requirements of Condition 15 (set out in appendix 1) as it will be submitted to the LPD for approval to discharge this condition.\n•Support the evaluation criteria for design.\n•Align with the National Model Design Code Guidance\n•Comply with and expand upon the parameters set out in the site wide Design Code.\n•Provide a detailed stipulations and guidance on the form of development at a street, block and plot level.\n•Consider future access arrangements to the Michie land to the south of parcel 2a and the Dungait land to the north of parcel 2c.\n•Achieve a balance between prescriptive requirements necessary to ensure the desired quality and guidance to allow innovation and different solutions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166163",
"name": "I D Partnership Northern",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE2 1AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Judes Church"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@idpartnership-northern.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design Code Scope for Cottingwood Phases 2b, 3 and 4.",
"value": {
"amount": 21276,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25531.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:21:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072461-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:21:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166163",
"name": "I D Partnership Northern"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Code Scope for Cottingwood Phases 2b, 3 and 4.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HE requires a Design Code to be prepared specifically for Phase 2b, 3 and 4 (parcels 2b, 3a, 3b, 4a and 4b). .\nThe Design Code will be required to:\n•Comply with the requirements of Condition 15 (set out in appendix 1) as it will be submitted to the LPD for approval to discharge this condition.\n•Support the evaluation criteria for design.\n•Align with the National Model Design Code Guidance\n•Comply with and expand upon the parameters set out in the site wide Design Code.\n•Provide a detailed stipulations and guidance on the form of development at a street, block and plot level.\n•Consider future access arrangements to the Michie land to the south of parcel 2a and the Dungait land to the north of parcel 2c.\n•Achieve a balance between prescriptive requirements necessary to ensure the desired quality and guidance to allow innovation and different solutions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166163",
"name": "I D Partnership Northern",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE2 1AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Judes Church"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@idpartnership-northern.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design Code Scope for Cottingwood Phases 2b, 3 and 4.",
"value": {
"amount": 21276,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25531.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:21:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}